Menu

2013 under-23 Liege-Bastogne-Liege results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 13, 2013

  • 1. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, GLU, in 4:26:03
  • 2. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at :09
  • 3. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at :32
  • 4. Martijn TUSVELD, Rabobank Development, at :32
  • 5. Dylan TEUNS, Ventilair-Steria, at :32
  • 6. Edward THEUNS, at :40
  • 7. Romain GUILLEMOIS, at :40
  • 8. Tiesj BENOOT, at :40
  • 9. Loic VLIEGEN, at :40
  • 10. Gerry DRUYTS, at :40
  • 11. Xandro MEURISSE, at :40
  • 12. Adam YATES, at :40
  • 13. Jimmy TURGIS, at :40
  • 14. Mathieu LE LAVANDIER, at :40
  • 15. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at :40
  • 16. Dimitri PEYSKENS, at :40
  • 17. Derk Abel BECKERINGH, at :40
  • 18. Pierre GOUAULT, at :40
  • 19. Gaëtan PONS, T.Palm-P�le Continental Wallon, at :40
  • 20. Anthony TURGIS, at :40
  • 21. Clement CHEVRIER, at :40
  • 22. Daan OLIVIER, Rabobank Development, at :40
  • 23. Rasmus Brandstrup STEROBO, GLU, at :40
  • 24. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at :40
  • 25. Gert-Jan DEVOS, at :40
  • 26. Dennis COENEN, at 1:14
  • 27. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at 1:14
  • 28. Joshua ATKINS, at 1:14
  • 29. Jeroen EYSKENS, at 1:14
  • 30. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, at 1:14
  • 31. Antoine WARNIER, Color Code-BioWanze, at 1:14
  • 32. Taylor EISENHART, at 1:14
  • 33. Axel DE CORTE, at 1:14
  • 34. Thomas VANBESIEN, at 1:14
  • 35. Quentin PACHER, at 1:14
  • 36. Jean-Albert CARNEVALI, Verandas Willems, at 1:14
  • 37. Alexis GUERIN, at 1:14
  • 38. Lennert TEUGELS, at 1:14
  • 39. Cederick RAYMACKERS, at 1:14
  • 40. Alexis DULIN, at 1:14
  • 41. Jelle FEYS, at 1:14
  • 42. Hélder Fernandes FERREIRA, at 1:24
  • 43. Bram VAN BROEKHOVEN, at 1:35
  • 44. Tom VESSEY, T.Palm-P�le Continental Wallon, at 1:35
  • 45. Kenneth VAN ROOY, at 1:35
  • 46. David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES, at 1:35
  • 47. Mathieu MALBERT, at 1:35
  • 48. Steven LEECE, at 1:35
  • 49. Jeremy CORNU, at 1:35
  • 50. Mike TEUNISSEN, Rabobank Development, at 2:42
  • 51. Gert LODEWIJKS, Verandas Willems, at 2:42
  • 52. Jayde JULIUS, at 2:42
  • 53. Ricardo FERREIRA, BOA, at 2:42
  • 54. Kevin LEDANOIS, at 2:42
  • 55. Sébastien COQUIL, at 2:42
  • 56. Antonio BARBIO, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 2:42
  • 57. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 2:42
  • 58. August JENSEN, OHR, at 2:42
  • 59. Nils HEYNS, at 2:42
  • 60. Romain GUYOT, at 2:42
  • 61. Ruben SCHEIRE, at 2:42
  • 62. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at 2:42
  • 63. Maxime LE LAVANDIER, at 2:42
  • 64. Flavien MAURELET, at 2:42
  • 65. Marc FRANKEN, at 2:42
  • 66. Matthias VAN AKEN, at 2:58
  • 67. Pieter GELUYKENS, at 2:58
  • 68. Anthony HASPOT, at 2:58
  • 69. Richard VANOVERBERGHE, at 2:58
  • 70. Bram NOLTEN, at 2:58
  • 71. Daniel EATON, at 5:07
  • 72. Erwan TEGUEL, at 6:21
  • 73. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Development, at 6:21
  • 74. Tom BOHLI, at 6:21
  • 75. Robin MERTENS, at 6:21
  • 76. Michaël COOLS, Ventilair-Steria, at 6:21
  • 77. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at 6:21
  • 78. Gilles LONCIN, at 6:21
  • 79. Emiel WASTYN, Ventilair-Steria, at 6:21
  • 80. Felix POUILLY, at 6:21
  • 81. Niels GODDERIS, at 6:21
  • 82. Sebastiaan POT, at 6:21
  • 83. Guillaume THÉVENOT, at 6:21
  • 84. Tyler WILLIAMS, at 6:21
  • 85. Jonathan BARATTO, T.Palm-P�le Continental Wallon, at 6:21
  • 86. Joren TOUQUET, at 6:21
  • 87. Merlijn DECOSTER, at 6:21
  • 88. Adam DE VOS, at 6:21
  • 89. Alessandro SOENENS, at 6:21
  • 90. Ludwig DE WINTER, Color Code-BioWanze, at 6:21
  • 91. Ryan AITCHESON, at 6:21
  • 92. Jan LOGIER, at 6:23
  • 93. Miel HOUFFLYN, at 6:23
  • 94. Loic PESTIAUX, Color Code-BioWanze, at 6:23
  • 95. Benoît POITEVIN, at 6:23
  • 96. Pierre COMET, at 6:23
  • 97. David DESMECHT, at 6:23
  • 98. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, at 6:23
  • 99. Olivier POPPE, Verandas Willems, at 6:23
  • 100. Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM, at 6:40
  • 101. Michiel JANSSEN, at 6:48
  • 102. Kévin GOULOT, at 7:30
  • 103. Nico DENZ, at 7:30
  • 104. Benjamin JASSERAND, at 7:30
  • 105. Nicolas VANDEPUTTE, at 7:30
  • 106. Axel GESTIN, at 7:30
  • 107. Sieben DE VALCKENEER, at 7:30
  • 108. Lorenzo MANZIN, at 7:30
  • 109. Stijn COOREMAN, at 7:30
  • 110. Jaap DE MAN, at 7:30
  • 111. Daniel FREITAS, at 7:30
  • 112. Rafael Ferreira REIS, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 7:30
  • 113. Maxime DELITTE, at 7:30
  • 114. Gert-Jan BOSMAN, Rabobank Development, at 7:30
  • 115. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, GLU, at 7:30
  • 116. Pieter OERLEMANS, at 7:36
  • 117. Nicky VAN DER LIJKE, Rabobank Development, at 7:40
  • 118. Louis VERVAEKE, at 7:40
  • 119. Maarten DHONT, at 7:40
  • 120. Alexey VERMEULEN, at 14:30
  • 121. James ORAM, Bontrager, at 14:30
  • 122. Alexander KAMP EGESTED, GLU, at 15:03
  • 123. Nick WYNANTS, at 15:03
  • 124. Frederik VANDEWIELE, Ventilair-Steria, at 15:03
  • 125. Kristian DYRNES, OHR, at 15:03
  • 126. Christopher PRENDERGAST, at 15:03
  • 127. Benjamin DECLERCQ, at 15:03
  • 128. Serge DE WORTELAER, Color Code-BioWanze, at 16:33
  • 129. Valentin BAILLIFARD, at 16:33
  • 130. Viktor VAN DEN BRANDEN, at 16:33
  • 131. Kevin VANDERMAST, at 16:33
  • 132. Vincent COLAS, at 16:33
  • 133. Vadim DESLANDES, at 16:33
  • DNF Jochen MOENS

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter