Menu

Brabantse Pijl 2013 startlist

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 9, 2013
Defending champion Thomas Voeckler will wear bib No. 1 on Wednesday in the hills of Flemish Brabant and Walloon Brabant. Photo: BrakeThrough Media | VeloNews.com

Updated April 9, 2013.

Europcar
Director: FLICKINGER Andy
1. VOECKLER Thomas
2. ARASHIRO Yukiya
3. CHAVANEL Sébastien
4. HUREL Tony
5. JEROME Vincent
6. MALACARNE Davide
7. REZA Kévin
8. TULIK Angelo

BMC Racing
Director: LELANGUE John
11. GILBERT Philippe
12. BLYTHE Adam
13. EIJSSEN Yannick
14. KOHLER Martin
15.
16. LODEWYCK Klaas
17. VAN AVERMAET Greg
18. WYSS Danilo

Cannondale
Director: VOLPI Alberto
21. SAGAN Peter
22. AGOSTINI Stefano
23. RATTO Daniele
24. CARUSO Damiano
25. DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano
26. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
27. KING Edward
28. MOSER Moreno

Garmin-Sharp
Director: VAN BONDT Geert
31. MARTIN Daniel
32. DEKKER Thomas
33. FAIRLY Caleb
34. HAAS Nathan
35.
36. KREDER Michel
37. RASMUSSEN Alex
38. VON HOFF Steele

Katusha
Director: MIKHAYLOV Gennady
41. SPILAK Simon
42. BRUTT Pavel
43. CHERNETSKI Sergei
44. FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
45. IGNATYEV Mikhail
46. KRITSKIY Timofey
47. PORSEV Alexander
48. SELIG Rudiger

Lotto-Belisol
Director: LEYSEN Bart
51. BELLEMAKERS Dirk
52. BILLE Gaetan
53. KAISEN Olivier
54. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
55. VAN DER SANDE Tosh
56. VANENDERT Dennis
57. DEHAES Kenny
58. WELLENS Tim

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Director: VAN SLYCKE Rik
61. CHAVANEL Sylvain
62. DE WEERT Kevin
63. MAES Nikolas
64. PINEAU Jérôme
65. SERRY Pieter
66. VANDEWALLE Kristof
67. VELITS Martin
68. VERMOTE Julien

RadioShack-Leopard
Director: DEMOL Dirk
71.
72. BAKELANTS Jan
73.
74. DEVOLDER Stijn
75. GALLOPIN Tony
76. HERMANS Ben
77. JUNGELS Bob
78. KING Benjamin

Argos-Shimano
Director: VISBEEK Auke
81. GESCHKE Simon
82. DAMUSEAU Thomas
83. FRÖHLINGER Johannes
84. HUPOND Thierry
85. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
86. PARISIEN Francois
87. SPRICK Matthieu
88. TIMMER Albert

Saxo-Tinkoff
Director: GUIDI Fabrizio
91. SÖRENSEN Nicki
92. CANTWELL Jonathan
93. JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen
94. KROON Karsten
95. KUMP Marko
96. MCCARTHY Jay
97. MIYAZAWA Takashi
98.

Vacansoleil-DCM
Director: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
101. DE GENDT Thomas
102. LAGUTIN Sergey
103. LEUKEMANS Bjorn
104. LIGTHART Pim
105. MARCATO Marco
106. POELS Wouter
107. RUIJGH Rob
108. VEUCHELEN Frederik

Accent Jobs-Wanty
Director: DE NEEF Steven
111. NAPOLITANO Danilo
112. GILBERT Jéröme
113. HABEAUX Gregory
114. ROUTLEY Will
115. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
116. CAETHOVEN Steven
117. VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
118. VOGONDY Nicolas

Champion System
Director: BEAMON Edward
121. BRAMMEIER Matt
122. XU Gang
123. BEYER Chad
124. TANG Wang Yip
125. JANG Chan Jae
126. NISHIZONO Ryota
127. LEWIS Craig
128. ROTH Ryan

Cofidis
Director: DELOEUIL Alain
131. SIJMENS Nico
132. BARLE Florent
133. EDET Nicolas
134.
135. GHYSELINCK Jan
136. LABBE Arnaud
137. ZINGLE Romain
138.

Crelan-Euphony
Director: OMLOOP Marcel
141. SYS Klaas
142. BARBE Koen
143. BUEKEN Joeri
144. DELFOSSE Sébastien
145. DEVILLERS Gilles
146. HONIG Reinier
147. PRÉMONT Christophe
148. VANTOMME Maxime

IAM Cycling
Director: BERTOGLIATI Rubens
151. AREGGER Marcel
152. BRANDLE Matthias
153. GODDAERT Kristof
154. FUMEAUX Jonathan
155. HOLLENSTEIN Reto
156. LANG Pirmin
157. PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
158. SCHELLING Patrick

MTN-Qhubeka
Director: ZEMKE Jens
161. CIOLEK Gerald
162. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
163. POTGIETER Bradley
164. REGUIGUI Youcef
165. REIMER Martin
166. SBARAGLI Kristian
167. SONGEZO Jim
168. STAUFF Andreas

CCC Polsat Polkowice
Director: WADECKI Piotr
171. REBELLIN Davide
172. KUREK Adrian
173. HONKISZ Adrian
174. MARYCZ Jaroslaw
175. MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
176.
177. OWSIAN Lukasz
178. TACIAK Mateusz

RusVelo
Director: IVANOV Sergey
181. TATARINOV Gennady
182. SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
183. KAYKOV Valery
184. KLIMOV Sergey
185. MAIKIN Roman
186. RYBAKOV Alexander
187. MIRONOV Alexander
188.

NetApp-Endura
Director: HEPPNER Jens
191. SCHORN Daniel
192. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
193. MATZKA Ralf
194. MCEVOY Jonathan
195. ROWSELL Erick
196. SCHWARZMANN Michael
197. THWAITES Scott
198. VOSS Paul

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Director: PLANCKAERT Walter
201. ARMEE Sander
202. DE VREESE Laurens
203. HELVEN Sander
204. JACOBS Pieter
205. SALOMEIN Jarl
206. VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
207. VAN ASBROECK Tom
208. VAN HECKE Preben

UnitedHealthcare
Director: REDANT Hendrik
211. BAZZANA Alessandro
212. DAY Benjamin
213. DE MAAR Marc
214. DEIGNAN Philip
215. EUSER Lucas
216. JONES Christopher
217. LOUDER Jeffry
218. REIJNEN Kiel

Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
Director: PARSANI Serge
221. HULSMANS Kevin
222. BORCHI Stefano
223. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
224. DE PATRE Roberto
225. MERLO Michele
226. POZZO Mattia
227. SANO Junya
228. TABORRE Fabio

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter