Menu

De Brabantse Pijl 2013 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 10, 2013

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 4:45:05
  • 2. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 3. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :04
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :09
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 7. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :17
  • 8. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 9. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :22
  • 10. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :25
  • 11. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :28
  • 12. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :54
  • 13. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :57
  • 14. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :57
  • 15. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 16. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 17. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 18. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :57
  • 19. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 20. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at :57
  • 21. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :57
  • 22. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :57
  • 23. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 24. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :57
  • 25. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at :57
  • 26. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at :57
  • 27. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :57
  • 28. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :57
  • 29. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:03
  • 30. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 31. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:03
  • 32. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03
  • 33. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03
  • 34. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:06
  • 35. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:06
  • 36. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:06
  • 37. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:06
  • 38. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:06
  • 39. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:06
  • 40. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:06
  • 41. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06
  • 42. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:06
  • 43. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06
  • 44. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:06
  • 45. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:06
  • 46. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:06
  • 47. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:06
  • 48. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14
  • 49. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 1:16
  • 50. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:16
  • 51. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 52. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:16
  • 53. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:16
  • 54. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:16
  • 55. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 56. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 57. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:16
  • 58. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 59. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:31
  • 60. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
  • 61. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:17
  • 62. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:29
  • 63. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:29
  • 64. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 4:22
  • 65. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 4:22
  • 66. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:06
  • 67. Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:09
  • 68. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 69. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 5:18
  • 70. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 5:18
  • 71. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at 5:18
  • 72. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 5:26
  • 73. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:26
  • 74. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 5:26
  • 75. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:26
  • 76. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 5:26
  • 77. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:26
  • 78. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:26
  • 79. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 5:26
  • 80. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 5:26
  • 81. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 5:26
  • 82. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, at 5:26
  • 83. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 5:26
  • 84. Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 5:26
  • 85. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:26
  • 86. Alexander RYBAKOV, RusVelo, at 5:26
  • 87. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:26
  • 88. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:26
  • 89. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:26
  • 90. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:26
  • 91. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:26
  • 92. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:26
  • 93. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 8:13
  • 94. Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 8:13
  • 95. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:13
  • 96. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:13
  • 97. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 8:13
  • 98. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 8:13
  • 99. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 8:13
  • 100. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 8:13
  • 101. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 8:13
  • 102. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:13
  • 103. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 8:13
  • 104. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 8:13
  • 105. Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony, at 8:13
  • 106. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:13
  • 107. Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 8:13
  • 108. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at 8:13
  • 109. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:13
  • 110. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at 8:13
  • 111. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 8:13
  • 112. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 8:29
  • 113. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:49
  • 114. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:49
  • 115. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 11:49
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar
  • DNF Tony HUREL, Europcar
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing
  • DNF Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha
  • DNF Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha
  • DNF Alexander PORSEV, Katusha
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System
  • DNF Gang XU, Champion System
  • DNF Wang Yip TANG, Champion System
  • DNF Chan Jae JANG, Champion System
  • DNF Craig LEWIS, Champion System
  • DNF Florent BARLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Joeri BUEKEN, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jim SONGEZO, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Valery KAYKOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter