Menu

Fleche Wallonne 2013 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 17, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 17, 2013 at 1:39 PM EDT

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 4:52:33
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :03
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :03
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :08
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :08
  • 8. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :08
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :08
  • 10. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :08
  • 11. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :08
  • 12. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :08
  • 13. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :13
  • 14. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :13
  • 15. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 16. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :17
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :17
  • 18. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :21
  • 19. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 20. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :23
  • 21. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 22. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :23
  • 23. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :23
  • 24. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :23
  • 25. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :30
  • 26. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :30
  • 27. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :32
  • 28. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :32
  • 29. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :35
  • 30. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :35
  • 31. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :38
  • 32. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :38
  • 33. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :40
  • 34. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 35. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :40
  • 36. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :43
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :43
  • 38. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :49
  • 39. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :51
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :51
  • 41. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 42. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 43. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :53
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :53
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :59
  • 46. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:01
  • 47. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:01
  • 48. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01
  • 49. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 1:03
  • 50. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 51. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12
  • 52. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
  • 53. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:14
  • 54. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:21
  • 55. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:21
  • 56. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 1:23
  • 57. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:26
  • 58. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 59. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:33
  • 60. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:33
  • 61. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36
  • 62. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 63. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:39
  • 64. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:43
  • 65. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 66. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51
  • 67. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51
  • 68. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 2:07
  • 69. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:07
  • 70. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10
  • 71. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:15
  • 72. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:16
  • 73. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:16
  • 74. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 75. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23
  • 76. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:36
  • 77. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:39
  • 78. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:39
  • 79. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 2:41
  • 80. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:41
  • 81. David TANNER, Blanco, at 2:43
  • 82. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 3:23
  • 83. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 3:26
  • 84. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:40
  • 85. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:02
  • 86. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:35
  • 87. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:52
  • 88. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 4:55
  • 89. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 4:59
  • 90. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:59
  • 91. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:59
  • 92. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:59
  • 93. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:59
  • 94. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:59
  • 95. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:59
  • 96. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 4:59
  • 97. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:59
  • 98. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 4:59
  • 99. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:59
  • 100. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 4:59
  • 101. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:59
  • 102. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:59
  • 103. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 4:59
  • 104. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 4:59
  • 105. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:59
  • 106. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:59
  • 107. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:59
  • 108. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 4:59
  • 109. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 5:07
  • 110. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 7:02
  • 111. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:04
  • 112. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:04
  • 113. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:04
  • 114. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 8:36
  • 115. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 9:47
  • 116. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:47
  • 117. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:47
  • 118. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 9:47
  • 119. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at 9:47
  • 120. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:47
  • 121. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:47
  • 122. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, at 9:53
  • 123. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:58
  • 124. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:59
  • 125. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:02
  • 126. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 10:02
  • 127. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 10:06
  • 128. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:06
  • 129. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:06
  • 130. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:06
  • 131. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:06
  • 132. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:06
  • 133. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:06
  • 134. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 10:06
  • 135. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 10:06
  • 136. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:06
  • 137. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:06
  • 138. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 10:06
  • 139. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:06
  • 140. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:06
  • 141. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 10:06
  • 142. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 10:15
  • 143. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 10:15
  • 144. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at 10:20
  • 145. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 10:41
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky
  • DNF Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Michel KOCH, Cannondale
  • DNF Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco
  • DNF Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar
  • DNF Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun
  • DNF Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun
  • DNF Julien SIMON, Sojasun
  • DNF Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Jérémy ROY, FDJ
  • DNF Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia
  • DNF Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia
  • DNF Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia
  • DNF Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNS Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter