Menu

Fleche Wallonne and Fleche Wallonne Feminine 2013 startlists

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 16, 2013
Joaquim Rodríguez powered away with his first classics win on the Mur de Huy at Flèche Wallonne in April 2012. Photo: Graham Watson | www.grahamwatson.com


Katusha
1. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2. CARUSO Gianpaolo
3. KOLOBNEV Alexandr
4. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
5. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
6. TROFIMOV Yury
7. VICIOSO Angel
8. VORGANOV Eduard

Orica-GreenEdge
11. ALBASINI Michael
12. CLARKE Simon
13. HEPBURN Michael
14. MATTHEWS Michael
15. MEIER Christian
16. MEYER Travis
17. SULZBERGER Wesley
18. WEENING Pieter

BMC Racing
21. GILBERT Philippe
22. BOOKWALTER Brent
23. BURGHARDT Marcus
24. CUMMINGS Stephen
25. FRANK Mathias
26. LODEWIJCK Klaas
27. MOINARD Amaël
28. NERZ Dominik

Sky
31. PORTE Richie
32. EDMONDSON Joshua
33. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
34. KIRYIENKA Vasili
35. PUCCIO Salvatore
36. TIERNAN LOCKE Jonathan
37. URAN Rigoberto

RadioShack-Leopard
41. SCHLECK Andy
42. BUSCHE Matthew
43. DIDIER Laurent
44. GALLOPIN Tony
45. HERMANS Ben
46. MONFORT Maxime
47. ROHREG Thomas
48. ZUBELDIA Haimar

Cannondale
51. SAGAN Peter
52. AGOSTINI Stefano
53. CARUSO Damiano
54. DE MARCHI Alessandro
55. KOCH Michel
56. MOSER Moreno
57. PATERSKI Maciej
58. RATTO Daniele

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
61. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
62. DE WEERT Kevin
63. GOLAS Michal
64. PAUWELS Serge
65. PINEAU Jérôme
66. SERRY Pieter
67. VERMOTE Julien
68. VERONA Carlos

Garmin-Sharp
71. HESJEDAL Ryder
72. DEKKER Thomas
73. HOWES Alex
74. KREDER Michel
75. MARTIN Daniel
76. STETINA Peter
78. WEGMANN Fabian
80. HAAS Nathan

Blanco
81. SLAGTER Tom Jelte
82. HOFLAND Moreno
83. MARTENS Paul
84. MOLLEMA Bauke
85. NORDHAUG Lars-Peter
86. TANKINK Bram
87. TANNER David
88. TEN DAM Laurens

Movistar
91. VALVERDE Alejandro
92. AMADOR Andrey
93. COSTA Rui Alberto
94. ERVITI Imanol
95. LASTRAS Pablo
96. MADRAZO Angel
97. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
98. VISCONTI Giovanni

Saxo-Tinkoff
101. CONTADOR Alberto
102. KREUZIGER Roman
103. KROON Karsten
104. ROCHE Nicolas
105. SORENSEN Chris Anker
106. SORENSEN Nicki
107. SUTHERLAND Rory
108. ZAUGG Oliver

Astana
111. IGLINSKIY Maxim
112. FUGLSANG Jakob
113. GASPAROTTO Enrico
114. GAVAZZI ncesco
115. GRIVKO Andriy
116. LUTSENKO Alexey
117. PONZI Simone
118. SEELDRAYERS Kevin

IAM Cycling
121. BRÄNDLE Matthias
122. CUSIN Rémy
123. DENIFL Stephan
124. LANG Pirmin
125. PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
126. REICHENBACH Sébastien
127. SCHELLING Patrick
128. WYSS Marcel

Sojasun
131. DELAPLACE Anthony
132. HIVERT Jonathan
133. JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
134. LEMOINE Cyril
135. MARINO Jean Marc
136. SIMON Julien
137. TALABARDON Yannick
138. VUILLERMOZ Alexis

Lampre-Merida
141. CUNEGO Damiano
142. BONO Matteo
143. CIMOLAI Davide
144. GRAZIATO Massimo
145. MORI Manuele
146. PIETROPOLLI Daniele
147. STORTONI Simone
148. ULISSI Diego

FDJ
151. JEANNESSON Arnold
152. CASAR Sandy
153. GENIEZ Alexandre
154. PICHON Laurent
155. PINEAU Cedric
156. ROY Jérémy
157. VAUGRENARD Benoît
158. VICHOT Arthur

Lotto-Belisol
161. VANENDERT Dennis
162. LEMAKERS Dirk
163. BILLE Gaëtan
164. DE CLERCQ Bart
165. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
166. VAN DER SANDE Tosh
167. VANENDERT Jelle
168. WELLENS Tim

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
172. DE VREESE Laurens
173. HELVEN Sander
174. JACOBS Pieter
175. LIETAER ELIOT
176. NEIRYNCK Stijn
177. VAN HECKE Preben
178. VANOVERBERGHE Arthur

Euskaltel-Euskadi
181. ANTON Igor
182. ASTARLOZA Mikel
183. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
184. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
185. LANDA MEANA Mikel
186. MINGUEZ Miguel
187. PEREZ MORENO Ruben
188. SICARD Romain

Ag2r La Mondiale
191. NOCENTINI Rinaldo
192. BARDET Romain
193. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
194. CHEREL Mikael
195. GADRET John
196. KADRI Blel
197. MINARD Sébastien
198. MONTAGUTI Matteo

Colombia
201. OSPINA Dalivier
202. ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
203. AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
204. CAMACHO Julio Alexis
205. CHALAPUD Robinson Eduardo
206. MARENTES Wilson
207. QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Armondo
208. VALENCIA GONZALES Juan Pablo

Accenty Jobs-Wanty
211. DE TROYER TIM
212. DEGAND Thomas
213. GILBERT Jerome
214. HABEAUX Gregory
215. ROUTLEY Will
216. SCHEINCKX Staf
217. VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
218. VOGONDY Nicolas

Vacansoleil-DCM
221. DE GENDT Thomas
222. LAGUTIN Sergey
223. LAMMERTINK Maurits
224. LIGTHART Pim
225. MARCATO Marco
226. POELS Wouter
227. RUJANO José
228. WESTRA Lieuwe

Argos-Shimano
231. BARGUIL WARREN
232. FRÖHLINGER Johannes
233. GESCHKE Simon
234. HUGUET Yann
235. HUPOND Thierry
237. PETERSON Thomas
238. PREIDLER Georg

Crelan-Euphony
241. DELFOSSE Sebastien
242. DEVILLIERS Gilles
243. HONIG Reinier
245. JUODVALKIS Egidijus
246. PREMONT Christophe
247. SYS Klaas
248. VANTOMME Maxime
249. AMORISON Frédéric

« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter