Menu

Giro del Trentino 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 17, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 17, 2013 at 2:14 PM EST

  • 1. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 8:55:48
  • 2. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:19
  • 3. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, at 3:35
  • 4. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 3:48
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 3:57
  • 6. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia, at 4:02
  • 7. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 4:06
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 4:19
  • 9. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:20
  • 10. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:38
  • 11. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:49
  • 12. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 4:52
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:02
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 5:03
  • 15. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 5:34
  • 16. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 5:39
  • 17. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 5:51
  • 18. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 5:54
  • 19. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:07
  • 20. Ivan ROVNY, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 6:10
  • 21. Nicola DAL SANTO, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 6:13
  • 22. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:16
  • 23. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 6:17
  • 24. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 6:31
  • 25. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 6:32
  • 26. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:35
  • 27. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 6:48
  • 28. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:54
  • 29. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 7:48
  • 30. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:50
  • 31. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 8:01
  • 32. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 33. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 34. Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:27
  • 35. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 8:32
  • 36. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 8:32
  • 37. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 8:37
  • 38. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 8:47
  • 39. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural, at 9:41
  • 40. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 9:47
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:54
  • 42. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 9:55
  • 43. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 10:02
  • 44. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 10:23
  • 45. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 10:53
  • 46. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 10:57
  • 47. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:07
  • 48. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 11:54
  • 49. Alexander RYBAKOV, RusVelo, at 11:54
  • 50. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 11:55
  • 51. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 12:08
  • 52. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RusVelo, at 12:17
  • 53. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 12:25
  • 54. Manuel Antures AMARO, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 12:27
  • 55. Josef CERNY, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:54
  • 56. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 12:56
  • 57. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 13:08
  • 58. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:10
  • 59. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 13:15
  • 60. Antonio SANTORO, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 13:16
  • 61. Cristiano MONGUZZI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:16
  • 62. Marco CORTI, Colombia, at 13:41
  • 63. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 14:04
  • 64. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 15:16
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:27
  • 66. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:27
  • 67. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 15:40
  • 68. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 15:55
  • 69. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at 16:01
  • 70. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 16:11
  • 71. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 16:30
  • 72. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 17:43
  • 73. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 17:44
  • 74. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 18:12
  • 75. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 18:15
  • 76. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 18:24
  • 77. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 18:34
  • 78. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 18:37
  • 79. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:42
  • 80. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at 18:43
  • 81. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 19:16
  • 82. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 19:16
  • 83. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 19:21
  • 84. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 19:30
  • 85. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia, at 19:30
  • 86. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:41
  • 87. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 19:50
  • 88. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 19:57
  • 89. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 20:30
  • 90. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:49
  • 91. Danny PATE, Sky, at 21:08
  • 92. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 21:11
  • 93. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 21:14
  • 94. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 21:18
  • 95. Ilya GORODNICHEV, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 21:18
  • 96. Andrea MANFREDI, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 21:20
  • 97. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 21:28
  • 98. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 21:47
  • 99. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22:04
  • 100. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 22:12
  • 101. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22:29
  • 102. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:01
  • 103. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 23:13
  • 104. Gang XU, Champion System, at 23:21
  • 105. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 23:35
  • 106. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 23:56
  • 107. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 24:33
  • 108. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 24:51
  • 109. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 25:59
  • 110. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26:27
  • 111. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 26:39
  • 112. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 27:13
  • 113. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 27:58
  • 114. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 28:03
  • 115. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 28:37
  • 116. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 28:40
  • 117. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 28:46
  • 118. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli, at 28:59
  • 119. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 29:00
  • 120. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 29:03
  • 121. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 29:05
  • 122. Filippo SAVINI, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 29:17
  • 123. Jim SONGEZO, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:44
  • 124. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 30:48
  • 125. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, Champion System, at 31:49
  • 126. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 32:02
  • 127. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 32:14
  • 128. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 32:19
  • 129. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:19
  • 130. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 32:20
  • 131. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 32:29
  • 132. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 32:38
  • 133. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:45
  • 134. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:47
  • 135. Andrea FEDI, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 32:48
  • 136. Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo, at 32:58
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter