Menu

Liege–Bastogne–Liege 2013 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 21, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 21, 2013 at 1:48 PM EDT

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, in 6:38:07
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :03
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :09
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 6. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :18
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 9. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :18
  • 10. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 11. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :18
  • 12. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :18
  • 13. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 14. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 15. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at :18
  • 16. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :18
  • 17. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :21
  • 18. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :26
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :56
  • 20. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 21. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :56
  • 22. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:00
  • 23. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:00
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:00
  • 25. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 26. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:03
  • 27. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:06
  • 28. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06
  • 29. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 30. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:06
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
  • 32. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:06
  • 33. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06
  • 34. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 1:06
  • 35. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 1:06
  • 36. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:14
  • 37. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 38. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:14
  • 39. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:14
  • 40. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:18
  • 41. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:20
  • 42. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:20
  • 43. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:24
  • 44. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:25
  • 46. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:30
  • 47. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 48. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34
  • 49. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 1:34
  • 50. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 51. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:40
  • 52. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:49
  • 53. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 1:49
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 2:12
  • 55. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 2:15
  • 56. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15
  • 57. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:15
  • 58. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:15
  • 59. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:21
  • 60. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28
  • 61. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:40
  • 62. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 4:40
  • 63. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 4:40
  • 64. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 4:40
  • 65. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 4:51
  • 66. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:53
  • 67. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 4:53
  • 68. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:16
  • 69. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:16
  • 70. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 5:16
  • 71. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:16
  • 72. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:16
  • 73. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:16
  • 74. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:16
  • 75. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 5:16
  • 76. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:16
  • 77. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 5:16
  • 78. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 5:16
  • 79. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 5:26
  • 80. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:26
  • 81. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:33
  • 82. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:33
  • 83. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:51
  • 84. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:57
  • 85. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:09
  • 86. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 8:20
  • 87. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:20
  • 88. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:20
  • 89. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:20
  • 90. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:20
  • 91. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:20
  • 92. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:20
  • 93. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at 8:20
  • 94. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 8:29
  • 95. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:29
  • 96. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 8:29
  • 97. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:29
  • 98. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 8:29
  • 99. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:29
  • 100. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 8:29
  • 101. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 8:29
  • 102. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:29
  • 103. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 8:29
  • 104. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 8:29
  • 105. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:29
  • 106. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 8:29
  • 107. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:29
  • 108. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 8:29
  • 109. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:29
  • 110. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 8:29
  • 111. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:29
  • 112. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:29
  • 113. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 8:29
  • 114. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:29
  • 115. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:29
  • 116. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 8:29
  • 117. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:29
  • 118. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:29
  • 119. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:29
  • 120. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:29
  • 121. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 8:29
  • 122. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 8:29
  • 123. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 9:20
  • 124. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:35
  • 125. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:54
  • 126. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:38
  • 127. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:38
  • 128. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:52
  • 129. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:52
  • 130. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 13:37
  • 131. David TANNER, Blanco, at 14:39
  • 132. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:39
  • 133. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:39
  • 134. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 14:39
  • 135. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:39
  • 136. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:39
  • 137. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 16:08
  • 138. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:08
  • 139. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:08
  • 140. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 16:08
  • 141. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at 16:08
  • 142. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 16:08
  • 143. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:08
  • 144. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:08
  • 145. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 16:08
  • 146. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:08
  • 147. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 16:08
  • 148. Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 16:43
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana
  • DNF Simone PONZI, Astana
  • DNF Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, Europcar
  • DNF Davide MALACARNE, Europcar
  • DNF David VEILLEUX, Europcar
  • DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky
  • DNF Richie PORTE, Sky
  • DNF Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky
  • DNF Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, Movistar
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar
  • DNF Marc GOOS, Blanco
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ
  • DNF Laurent PICHON, FDJ
  • DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Joeri BUEKEN, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter