Menu

Paris-Roubaix 2013 preliminary startlist

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 3, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 5, 2013 at 11:19 AM EDT
The 111th Paris-Roubaix will depart Compiegne, France, on Sunday morning. Photo: BrakeThrough Media

✓ denotes confirmed rosters

Omega Pharma-Quick-Step
BOONEN Tom KEISSE Iljo
CHAVANEL Sylvain
MAES Nikolas
STYBAR Zdenek
TERPSTRA Niki
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
VANDENBERGH Stijn
VELITS Martin STEEGMANS Gert

RadioShack-Leopard
CANCELLARA Fabian
DEVOLDER Stijn
HONDO Danilo SERGENT Jesse
IRIZAR Markel
JUNGELS Bob
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RAST Gregory
ROULSTON Hayden

FDJ
BONNET William
BOUCHER David
DELAGE Mickaël
DEMARE Arnaud
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
OFFREDO Yoann
ROLLIN Dominique FISCHER Murilo Antonio
SOUPE Geoffrey LE BON Johan

Cannondale
BODNAR Maciej
BOIVIN Guillaume
DA DALTO Mauro
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
KING Edward
KOREN Kristjan
MARANGONI Alan
SABATINI Fabio
R. LONGHO BORGHINI Paolo
R. SAGAN Juraj
R. WURF Cameron

Euskaltel-Euskadi
BILBAO Peio
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
OROZ Juan José
RADOCHLA Steffen
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
SCHULZE Andre
SEREBRYAKOV Alexander
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis

Blanco
BOOM Lars
FLENS Rick
LEEZER Thomas BOL Jetse
TANKINK Bram VAN EMDEN Jos
TJALLINGII Maarten
VANMARCKE Sep
WAGNER Robert
WYNANTS Maarten

Garmin-Sharp
BAUER Jack
FARRAR Tyler
KLIER Andreas
MAASKANT Martijn
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
RATHE Jacob
ROSSELER Sebastien
VANSUMMEREN Johan
R. VON HOFF Steele
R. KREDER Raymond
R. NUYENS Nick

Lampre-Merida
CATTANEO Mattia VIGANO Davide
FAVILLI Elia
FERRARI Roberto WACKERMANN Luca
GRAZIATO Massimo
PALINI Andrea
PETACCHI Alessandro
POZZATO Filippo
ARIEL RICHEZE Maximiliano

Lotto-Belisol
BAK Lars Ytting
DEHAES Kenny
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
GREIPEL Andre
NEYENS Maarten HENDERSON Gregory
REYNES Vicente
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIEBERG Marcel

Movistar
DOWSETT Alex
ERVITI Imanol
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
HERRADA LOPEZ José
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
R. LASTRAS Pablo

Orica-GreenEdge
COOKE Baden
DOCKER Mitchell
GOSS Matthew Harley BEPPU Fumiyuki
KEUKELEIRE Jens
LANGEVELD Sebastian
MOURIS Jens
O’GRADY Stuart
TUFT Svein DURBRIDGE Luke

Sky
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
EISEL Bernhard
HAYMAN Mathew
PUCCIO Salvatore
RASCH Gabriel
ROWE Luke
STANNARD Ian
SUTTON Chris THOMAS Geraint

Argos-Shimano
CLARKE William
CURVERS Roy
DE BACKER Bert
DE KORT Koen
DEGENKOLB John
SINKELDAM Ramon
STAMSNIJDER Tom
VEELERS Tom

Saxo-Tinkoff
BENNATI Daniele CANTWELL Jonathan
BRESCHEL Matti
JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
KUMP Marko
LUND Anders
MORKOV Michael
TOSATTO Matteo

Vacansoleil-DCM
BOECKMANS Kris
FLECHA Juan Antonio
KREDER Wesley
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
SELVAGGI Mirko
VAN POPPEL Boy
VEUCHELEN Frederik

Ag2r La Mondiale
APPOLLONIO Davide
BAGDONAS Gediminas
CHAINEL Steve
HOULE Hugo
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
IGLINSKIY Valentin
MINARD Sébastien
MONDORY Lloyd

Astana
BOZIC Borut
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
GUARDINI Andrea
GUARNIERI Jacopo
KAMYSHEV Arman
LUTSENKO Aleksey
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
R. GRIVKO Andriy
R. HUFFMAN Evan
R. IGLINSKIY Maxim
R. KASHECHKIN Andrey

BMC Racing
BURGHARDT Marcus
HUSHOVD Thor
LODEWYCK Klaas
OSS Daniel
PHINNEY Taylor
QUINZIATO Manuel
SCHAR Michael
WYSS Danilo
R. VAN AVERMAET Greg
R. BLYTHE Adam
R. KOHLER Martin
R. LANDER Sebastian

Katusha
GUSEV Vladimir
HALLER Marco
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KRISTOFF Alexander
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
PAOLINI Luca
SELIG Rüdiger
SMUKULIS Gatis
R. FLORENCIO Xavier
R. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr
R. PORSEV Alexander
R. TSATEVITCH Alexey

Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DELPECH Jean-luc
DION Renaud
JARRIER Benoit
KORETZKY Clément
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin
MALACARNE Gael
PERICHON Pierre-luc
VACHON Florian
R. BIDEAU Jean Marc
R. CORBEL Erwann
R. LAENGEN Vegard Stake
R. LEQUATRE Geoffroy

Cofidis
BARLE Florent
FOUCHARD Julien ZINGLE Romain
GARCíA Egoitz
GHYSELINCK Jan
JOEAAR Gert
LABBE Arnaud
PETIT Adrien
SIJMENS Nico

IAM Cycling
BANDIERA Marco
ELMIGER Martin
GODDAERT Kristof
HAUSSLER Heinrich
HINAULT Sébastien
KLEMME Dominic
LARSSON Gustav
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs

Sojasun
DANIEL Maxime
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
LABORIE Christophe
LEMOINE Cyril
MARTIAS Rony
PAIANI Jean-lou
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
TALABARDON Yannick
R. DELAPLACE Anthony
R. GALLAND Jeremie
R. MARINO Jean Marc
R. TORTELIER Etienne

Europcar
CHAVANEL Sébastien
COUSIN Jérôme
GAUDIN Damien
GENE Yohann
HUREL Tony VEILLEUX David
LAMOISSON Morgan
THURAU Bjorn
TURGOT Sébastien

NetApp-Endura
BARTA Jan
DEMPSTER Zakkari
DOWNING Russell
EICHLER Markus
JARC Blaz
KLUGE Roger
SCHILLINGER Andreas
WETTERHALL Alexander
R. MATZKA Ralf
R. MCEVOY Jonathan
R. SCHWARZMANN Michael
R. THWAITES Scott

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter