Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classic 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 4, 2013

  • 1. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 14:53.1
  • 2. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :06
  • 3. David Williams, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :10
  • 4. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :14
  • 5. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :15
  • 6. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at :19
  • 7. Francesco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :19
  • 8. Serge Tsvetkov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :19
  • 9. Andres Miguel Corrales, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at :20
  • 10. Michael Olheiser, Cash Call Mortgage, at :22
  • 11. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :25
  • 12. Nathaniel English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :28
  • 13. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :29
  • 14. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, at :30
  • 15. Freddie Rodriguez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at :32
  • 16. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at :33
  • 17. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :34
  • 18. Chris Barton, Cash Call Mortgage, at :34
  • 19. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at :35
  • 20. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at :38
  • 21. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :39
  • 22. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :39
  • 23. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :40
  • 24. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :40
  • 25. Shawn Milne, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :40
  • 26. Roman Kilun, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at :40
  • 27. Matt Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :41
  • 28. Taylor Sheldon, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :41
  • 29. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :41
  • 30. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :41
  • 31. Cesar Grajales, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at :42
  • 32. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :43
  • 33. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :45
  • 34. Jimmy Shurman, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :46
  • 35. Ty Magnes, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :46
  • 36. Charles Cassin, Horizon Organic-panache Elite, at :47
  • 37. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :47
  • 38. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :48
  • 39. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage, at :49
  • 40. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :49
  • 41. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-specialized, at :50
  • 42. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at :51
  • 43. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :51
  • 44. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at :51
  • 45. George Cyrus, Landis-trek, at :52
  • 46. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at :52
  • 47. Colton Hatrich, Astellas Oncology, at :53
  • 48. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at :53
  • 49. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-specialized, at :54
  • 50. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :54
  • 51. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, at :54
  • 52. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :54
  • 53. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :55
  • 54. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande, at :55
  • 55. Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :56
  • 56. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :57
  • 57. Hector Rangel, Calimax-Pista Palace, at :57
  • 58. Louis Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :57
  • 59. Shawn Gravois, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at :57
  • 60. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :58
  • 61. James Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :58
  • 62. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :59
  • 63. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-panache Elite, at :59
  • 64. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 1:00
  • 65. Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:01
  • 66. Colin Daw, Team Clif Bar, at 1:02
  • 67. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:02
  • 68. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-trek, at 1:03
  • 69. Max Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:03
  • 70. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 1:05
  • 71. Adam Switters, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:06
  • 72. Daniel Holloway, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:08
  • 73. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:08
  • 74. Torey Phillipp, California Giant-specialized, at 1:09
  • 75. Lee Muse, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:09
  • 76. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:09
  • 77. Jacob Rytlewski, Astellas Oncology, at 1:10
  • 78. Stephen Leece, California Giant-specialized, at 1:10
  • 79. David Winston, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:11
  • 80. Frank Traviese, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 1:11
  • 81. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:12
  • 82. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:13
  • 83. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:13
  • 84. Thomas Jondall, Landis-trek, at 1:14
  • 85. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande, at 1:15
  • 86. Logan Loader, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:15
  • 87. Dion Smith, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 1:16
  • 88. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 1:17
  • 89. Enrique Aldapa, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 1:18
  • 90. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:18
  • 91. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande, at 1:19
  • 92. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-specialized, at 1:19
  • 93. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:20
  • 94. Chris Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:21
  • 95. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 1:21
  • 96. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, at 1:21
  • 97. Jonathan Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:22
  • 98. Cortlan Brown, Astellas Oncology, at 1:22
  • 99. Geoffrey Curran, Get Crackin, at 1:22
  • 100. Erik Volotzky, Get Crackin, at 1:22
  • 101. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:23
  • 102. Jeff Perrin, California Giant-specialized, at 1:24
  • 103. Cole House, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:26
  • 104. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 1:26
  • 105. Brandon Trafton, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:26
  • 106. Jean Michel Lachance, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 1:26
  • 107. Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:27
  • 108. Christopher Monteleone, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 1:28
  • 109. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:28
  • 110. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:28
  • 111. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:30
  • 112. Jacob Duehring, Horizon Organic-panache Elite, at 1:30
  • 113. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:31
  • 114. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:31
  • 115. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:31
  • 116. Gavriel Epstein, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:32
  • 117. Cody O’reilly, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 1:32
  • 118. Rudy Napolitano, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:33
  • 119. Jos Leroux, Get Crackin, at 1:33
  • 120. Chris Aten, Landis-trek, at 1:34
  • 121. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:34
  • 122. Flavio De Luna Devilla, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:34
  • 123. David Benkoski, Team Clif Bar, at 1:35
  • 124. Samuel Grove, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 1:36
  • 125. Isaiah Newkirk, Landis-trek, at 1:36
  • 126. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 1:38
  • 127. Paul Thomas, Landis-trek, at 1:38
  • 128. Bobby Lee, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 1:39
  • 129. Eder Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 1:40
  • 130. Jared Gilyard, Landis-trek, at 1:41
  • 131. Philip Tinstman, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 1:41
  • 132. Keith Hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:42
  • 133. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:42
  • 134. Erik Hamilton, Astellas Oncology, at 1:43
  • 135. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-panache Elite, at 1:43
  • 136. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:43
  • 137. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande, at 1:43
  • 138. Samuel Bassetti, California Giant-specialized, at 1:44
  • 139. Kevin Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:44
  • 140. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 1:44
  • 141. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:45
  • 142. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande, at 1:46
  • 143. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:46
  • 144. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:47
  • 145. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-specialized, at 1:47
  • 146. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 1:47
  • 147. Max Korus, Astellas Oncology, at 1:47
  • 148. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-panache Elite, at 1:49
  • 149. Jose Alfredo Infante, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 1:50
  • 150. Shawn Rosenthal, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:50
  • 151. Chris Demarchi, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 1:52
  • 152. Menjo De Jong, Team Clif Bar, at 1:53
  • 153. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:53
  • 154. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:54
  • 155. Lucas Binder, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 1:55
  • 156. Andrew Ulvestad, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:55
  • 157. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:55
  • 158. Andrew Buntz, Astellas Oncology, at 1:59
  • 159. Marcus Smith, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 2:00
  • 160. Nate Freed, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:01
  • 161. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 2:01
  • 162. Orlando Garibay, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 2:02
  • 163. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 2:04
  • 164. Matt Green, Astellas Oncology, at 2:05
  • 165. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 2:05
  • 166. Andy Goessling, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 2:05
  • 167. Joe Dickerson, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:13
  • 168. Paul Mach, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:14
  • 169. Blake Anton, Team Clif Bar, at 2:15
  • 170. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 2:16
  • 171. Ian Moir, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:17
  • 172. Morgan Ryan, Get Crackin, at 2:19
  • 173. Ivan Cornejo, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 2:19
  • 174. Luis Eduardo Comejo Contreras, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 2:20
  • 175. Daniel Katz, Stage 17-Cylance, at 2:21
  • 176. Andrew Mackay, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 2:21
  • 177. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande, at 2:23
  • 178. Paul Morris, Team Clif Bar, at 2:24
  • 179. Art Rand, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:28
  • 180. Miles La Mon, Team Clif Bar, at 2:31
  • 181. Mario Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 2:33
  • 182. Nick Maimone, Team Clif Bar, at 2:36
  • 183. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:39
  • 184. James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 2:40
  • 185. Julio Mollinedo, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 2:48
  • 186. Diego Sandoval, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 3:04
  • 187. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology, at 3:07
  • 188. Cory Williams, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 3:31
  • 189. Michael Jasinski, Team Clif Bar, at 3:39
  • 190. Aurelien Passeron, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 6:58
  • 191. Anthony Canevari, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 8:58
  • DNS Ricardo Esquela, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter