Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classics 2013, stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2013

  • 1. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman in 4:28:04
  • 2. Matt Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at :00
  • 3. Francesco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :00
  • 4. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman at :00
  • 5. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman at :08
  • 6. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :08
  • 7. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :08
  • 8. Eder Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at :10
  • 9. Dion Smith, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at :10
  • 10. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :10
  • 11. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstep-Mountain Khakis, at :10
  • 12. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande, at :10
  • 13. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :10
  • 14. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :10
  • 15. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at :10
  • 16. Freddie Rodriguez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at :10
  • 17. Michael Olheiser, Cash Call Mortgage, at :10
  • 18. David Williams, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :10
  • 19. Hector Rangel, Calimax-Pista Palace, at :10
  • 20. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, at :10
  • 21. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :10
  • 22. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman at :10
  • 23. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at :10
  • 24. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :10
  • 25. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :10
  • 26. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :10
  • 27. Max Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :10
  • 28. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Marc Pro-Strava, at :10
  • 29. Geoffrey Curran, Get Crackin, at :10
  • 30. Colton Hatrich, Astellas Oncology, at :10
  • 31. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :10
  • 32. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00:25
  • 33. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman at 1:02
  • 34. Gavriel Epstein, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at 1:02
  • 35. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant/specialized, at 1:02
  • 36. Michael Dziedzic, Landis/trek, at 1:02
  • 37. Stefano Barberi, California Giant/specialized, at 1:02
  • 38. Stephen Leece, California Giant/specialized, at 1:02
  • 39. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:02
  • 40. Jacob Rytlewski, Astellas Oncology, at 1:02
  • 41. Kevin Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at 1:02
  • 42. James Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:02
  • 43. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, at 1:02
  • 44. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache Elite, at 1:02
  • 45. Jimmy Shurman, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at 1:02
  • 46. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:02
  • 47. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:02
  • 48. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 1:02
  • 49. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman at 1:02
  • 50. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 1:02
  • 51. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:02
  • 52. Nathaniel English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:02
  • 53. Matt Green, Astellas Oncology, at 1:02
  • 54. Keith Hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:02
  • 55. Jared Gilyard, Landis/trek, at 1:02
  • 56. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at 1:02
  • 57. Bobby Lee, Team Smartstep-Mountain Khakis, at 1:02
  • 58. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 1:02
  • 59. Serge Tsvetkov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:02
  • 60. Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:02
  • 61. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:02
  • 62. Cole House, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:02
  • 63. Shawn Gravois, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:02
  • 64. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande, at 1:02
  • 65. Aurelien Passeron, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:02
  • 66. Art Rand, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:02
  • 67. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at 1:02
  • 68. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:02
  • 69. Samuel Grove, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 1:02
  • 70. Roman Kilun, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:22
  • 71. Philip Tinstman, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 1:53
  • 72. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, at 2:11
  • 73. Lee Muse, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 2:22
  • 74. Winston David, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 2:26
  • 75. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 2:26
  • 76. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstep-Mountain Khakis, at 2:26
  • 77. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman at 2:26
  • 78. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at 2:26
  • 79. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman at 2:26
  • 80. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:26
  • 81. Shawn Milne, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 2:26
  • 82. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 2:26
  • 83. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 2:26
  • 84. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 2:26
  • 85. Colin Daw, Team Clif Bar, at 2:42
  • 86. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cash Call Mortgage, at 3:51
  • 87. Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 3:51
  • 88. Rudy Napolitano, Stage 17-Cylance, at 4:06
  • 89. Paul Thomas, Landis/trek, at 4:06
  • 90. Isaiah Newkirk, Landis/trek, at 4:06
  • 91. Andrew Ulvestad, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 4:06
  • 92. Cortlan Brown, Astellas Oncology, at 4:06
  • 93. Jacob Duehring, Horizon Organic/panache Elite, at 4:06
  • 94. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande, at 4:06
  • 95. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 4:10
  • 96. Jonathan Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 4:10
  • 97. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 4:10
  • 98. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:10
  • 99. Anthony Canevari, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 4:16
  • 100. Cesar Grajales, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 4:18
  • 101. Charles Cassin, Horizon Organic/panache Elite, at 5:36
  • 102. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:36
  • 103. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 5:57
  • 104. Andres Miguel Corrales, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 5:57
  • 105. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, at 5:57
  • 106. Enrique Aldapa, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 6:51
  • 107. Samuel Bassetti, California Giant/specialized, at 6:51
  • 108. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage, at 6:51
  • 109. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 10:12
  • 110. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:12
  • 111. Brandon Trafton, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 10:12
  • 112. Cody O’reilly, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 10:12
  • 113. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 10:12
  • 114. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstep-Mountain Khakis, at 10:12
  • 115. Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:12
  • 116. Daniel Holloway, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 10:12
  • 117. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:12
  • 118. Taylor Sheldon, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 10:12
  • 119. Chris Demarchi, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 11:21
  • 120. Louis Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 11:21
  • 121. Marcus Smith, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 11:24
  • 122. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache Elite, at 11:24
  • 123. Menjo De Jong, Team Clif Bar, at 11:24
  • 124. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant/specialized, at 11:24
  • 125. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 12:21
  • 126. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 12:21
  • 127. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 12:21
  • 128. Frank Traviese, Team Smartstep-Mountain Khakis, at 12:21
  • 129. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes at 12:21
  • 130. Chris Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 12:21
  • 131. Mario Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 12:21
  • 132. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage, at 12:21
  • 133. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage, at 12:21
  • 134. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 12:21
  • 135. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande, at 12:21
  • 136. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 12:21
  • 137. Lucas Binder, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 12:21
  • 138. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 15:23
  • 139. Paul Morris, Team Clif Bar, at 15:23
  • 140. James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 16:12
  • 141. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 17:11
  • 142. Jos Leroux, Get Crackin, at 17:11
  • 143. Diego Sandoval, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 17:11
  • 144. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic/panache Elite, at 17:11
  • 145. Erik Hamilton, Astellas Oncology, at 17:11
  • 146. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 17:11
  • 147. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker P, at 17:11
  • 148. Andrew Mackay, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 17:11
  • 149. Torey Phillipp, California Giant/specialized, at 17:11
  • 150. Luis Eduardo Comejo Contreras, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 17:11
  • 151. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande, at 17:11
  • 152. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 17:11
  • 153. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstep-Mountain Khakis, at 17:11
  • 154. Robin Eckmann, California Giant/specialized, at 18:30
  • DNF Ian Moir, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate
  • DNF Max Korus, Astellas Oncology
  • DNF Andrew Buntz, Astellas Oncology
  • DNF Jeff Perrin, California Giant/specialized
  • DNF Ivan Cornejo, Calimax-Pista Palace
  • DNF Chris Barton, Cash Call Mortgage
  • DNF Logan Loader, Cash Call Mortgage
  • DNF Taylor Clements, Get Crackin
  • DNF Erik Volotzky, Get Crackin
  • DNF Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Chris Aten, Landis/trek
  • DNF Nate Freed, Marc Pro-Strava
  • DNF Joe Dickerson, Marc Pro-Strava
  • DNF Paul Mach, Marc Pro-Strava
  • DNF Cory Williams, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi
  • DNF Jose Alfredo Infante, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi
  • DNF Orlando Garibay, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi
  • DNF Jean Michel Lachance, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
  • DNF Julio Mollinedo, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
  • DNF Daniel Katz, Stage 17-Cylance
  • DNF Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance
  • DNF Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance
  • DNF Flavio De Luna Devilla, Stage 17-Cylance
  • DNF Blake Anton, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF Michael Jasinski, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF David Benkoski, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF Miles La Mon, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF Nick Maimone, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF Adam Switters, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase
  • DNF Andy Goessling, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase
  • DNF Shawn Rosenthal, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter