Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classics 2013, stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2013

  • 1. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:43:07
  • 2. Francesco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :04
  • 3. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :06
  • 4. David Williams, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :11
  • 5. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :13
  • 6. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :14
  • 7. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at :19
  • 8. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :20
  • 9. Michael Olheiser, Cash Call Mortgage, at :22
  • 10. Matt Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at :24
  • 11. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :25
  • 12. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :29
  • 13. Justin *rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, at :30
  • 14. Freddie Rodriguez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at :32
  • 15. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :38
  • 16. Ian *crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at :45
  • 17. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :46
  • 18. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at :47
  • 19. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at :51
  • 20. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :52
  • 21. Colton *hatrich, Astellas Oncology, at :53
  • 22. Kennett *peterson, Team Rio Grande, at :55
  • 23. Hector Rangel, Calimax-Pista Palace, at :57
  • 24. Max Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:03
  • 25. Serge Tsvetkov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:11
  • 26. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:13
  • 27. Dion *smith, Mri Endurance-Monster Me, at 1:16
  • 28. Nathaniel English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:20
  • 29. Geoffrey *curran, Get Crackin, at 1:22
  • 30. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:24
  • 31. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:26
  • 32. Jon *hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:29
  • 33. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:30
  • 34. Travis *mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:30
  • 35. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:31
  • 36. Shane *braley, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:34
  • 37. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:35
  • 38. Jimmy *shurman, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:38
  • 39. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:39
  • 40. Eder *frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 1:40
  • 41. Yannick *eckmann, California Giant-specialized, at 1:42
  • 42. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:43
  • 43. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:45
  • 44. Connor *mccutcheon, Get Crackin, at 1:46
  • 45. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:47
  • 46. Shawn *gravois, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:50
  • 47. James Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:50
  • 48. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-panache Elit, at 1:51
  • 49. Roman Kilun, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:52
  • 50. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 1:52
  • 51. Michael *dziedzic, Landis-trek, at 1:55
  • 52. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:01
  • 53. Jacob *rytlewski, Astellas Oncology, at 2:03
  • 54. Stephen *leece, California Giant-specialized, at 2:03
  • 55. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:08
  • 56. Garrett *mcleod, Team Rio Grande, at 2:11
  • 57. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-specialized, at 2:11
  • 58. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:15
  • 59. Cole House, Cash Call Mortgage, at 2:18
  • 60. Eric *riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 2:19
  • 61. Gavriel *epstein, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:24
  • 62. Samuel *grove, Mri Endurance-Monster Me, at 2:28
  • 63. Bobby Lee, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:31
  • 64. Jared *gilyard, Landis-trek, at 2:33
  • 65. Keith *hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:34
  • 66. Kevin Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:36
  • 67. Jonathan *teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:49
  • 68. George *cyrus, Landis-trek, at 2:54
  • 69. Shawn Milne, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 2:54
  • 70. Matt *green, Astellas Oncology, at 2:57
  • 71. Rene *corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 2:57
  • 72. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 3:03
  • 73. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:10
  • 74. Art *rand, Marc Pro-Strava, at 3:21
  • 75. Lee *muse, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 3:21
  • 76. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:21
  • 77. Philip *tinstman, Mri Endurance-Monster Me, at 3:24
  • 78. Winston *david, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 3:27
  • 79. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:29
  • 80. Colin *daw, Team Clif Bar, at 3:34
  • 81. Sean *sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:37
  • 82. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 3:54
  • 83. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 3:59
  • 84. Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 4:42
  • 85. Cesar Grajales, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 4:50
  • 86. Chris *gruber, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 4:55
  • 87. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 4:57
  • 88. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:08
  • 89. Nick *bax, Team Rio Grande, at 5:12
  • 90. Fabrizio *von Nacher, Cash Call Mortgage, at 5:12
  • 91. Cortlan *brown, Astellas Oncology, at 5:18
  • 92. Jonathan Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 5:22
  • 93. Jacob *duehring, Horizon Organic-panache Elit, at 5:27
  • 94. Rudy Napolitano, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:29
  • 95. Isaiah *newkirk, Landis-trek, at 5:32
  • 96. Paul *thomas, Landis-trek, at 5:34
  • 97. Steve *fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5:47
  • 98. Andrew *ulvestad, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 5:51
  • 99. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 6:06
  • 100. Andres Miguel Corrales, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 6:07
  • 101. Charles *cassin, Horizon Organic-panache Elit, at 6:13
  • 102. Eric *marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 6:40
  • 103. Thomas *jondall, Landis-trek, at 7:01
  • 104. David *santos, Cash Call Mortgage, at 7:30
  • 105. Aurelien Passeron, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 7:50
  • 106. Enrique *aldapa, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 7:59
  • 107. Samuel *bassetti, California Giant-specialized, at 8:25
  • 108. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:32
  • 109. Taylor Sheldon, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 10:43
  • 110. Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:58
  • 111. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:01
  • 112. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:04
  • 113. Daniel Holloway, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 11:10
  • 114. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:20
  • 115. Brandon *trafton, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 11:29
  • 116. Cody *o’reilly, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 11:34
  • 117. Louis Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 12:08
  • 118. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 12:18
  • 119. Jesse *goodrich, California Giant-specialized, at 13:01
  • 120. Chris *demarchi, Mri Endurance-Monster Me, at 13:03
  • 121. Josh *yeaton, Horizon Organic-panache Elit, at 13:03
  • 122. Anthony *canevari, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 13:04
  • 123. Menjo De Jong, Team Clif Bar, at 13:07
  • 124. Marcus *smith, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 13:14
  • 125. Frank Traviese, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 13:22
  • 126. Cory *greenburg, Get Crackin, at 13:28
  • 127. Chris Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 13:32
  • 128. Chris *stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:39
  • 129. Stuart *wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:42
  • 130. Sean *mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 13:45
  • 131. Danny *heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:54
  • 132. Colt *peterson, Team Rio Grande, at 13:57
  • 133. Michael *weicht, Cash Call Mortgage, at 13:58
  • 134. Brian *mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage, at 14:05
  • 135. Lucas *binder, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 14:06
  • 136. Tyler *brandt, Get Crackin, at 14:13
  • 137. Mario *frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 14:44
  • 138. Daniel *harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 16:06
  • 139. Paul *morris, Team Clif Bar, at 17:37
  • 140. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 17:52
  • 141. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 17:59
  • 142. Torey *phillipp, California Giant-specialized, at 18:10
  • 143. Ian *moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:21
  • 144. Jos *leroux, Get Crackin, at 18:34
  • 145. James *laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 18:43
  • 146. Erik *hamilton, Astellas Oncology, at 18:44
  • 147. Kit *recca, Horizon Organic-panache Elit, at 18:44
  • 148. Mat *stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 18:48
  • 149. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 19:05
  • 150. Robin *eckmann, California Giant-specialized, at 19:14
  • 151. Luis Eduardo *comejo Contreras, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 19:21
  • 152. Andrew *mackay, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 19:23
  • 153. Aaron *pool, Team Rio Grande, at 19:24
  • 154. Diego *sandoval, Mri Endurance-Monster Me, at 20:05
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter