Menu

Results: 2013 Joe Martin Stage Race, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 28, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 28, 2013 at 8:29 PM EST

Stage 3: women

  • 1. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:54:28
  • 2. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff, same time
  • 3. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 4. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 5. Lauren Stephens, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 6. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 7. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 8. Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 9. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 10. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 11. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff, s.t.
  • 12. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-RACC, s.t.
  • 13. Joy Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 14. Anna Sanders, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 15. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 16. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 17. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 18. Michelle Hayner, Velossimo Racing, s.t.
  • 19. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 20. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 21. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:05
  • 22. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:07
  • 23. Lauren Rauck Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:11
  • 24. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 0:25
  • 25. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 0:25
  • 26. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:28
  • 27. Kim Jennings, Jubilee Subaru, at 1:23
  • 28. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:33
  • 29. Kaelly Farnham, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 1:33
  • 30. Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff, at 2:36
  • 31. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-RACC, at 11:47
  • 32. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, at 11:47
  • 33. Amy Mcguire, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 11:47
  • 34. Nicole Mitchell, Winner’sedge, at 16:57
  • 35. Pamela Tate, I Am Racing, at 16:57
  • 36. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 16:57
  • 37. Merideth Miller, Team Tibco, at 18:03
  • 38. Sierra Siebenlist, Team Indiebike.com Angies List, at 18:03
  • 39. Lindsey Durst, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 18:03
  • 40. Lauren Creamer, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff, at 21:33
  • 41. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia Coff, at 21:33
  • 42. Michelle Montoya, Jubilee Subaru, at 21:33
  • 43. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 30:14
  • 44. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Bot-Mcneele’s Group, at 30:14
  • 45. Nichole Tower, I Am Racing, at 30:14
  • DNS Louise Smyth, Grim Reaper Clique
  • DNF Gabrielle Pilote, Team Kenda-RACC
  • DNF Kailin Acheson, Team Belladium
  • DNF Katherine Williams, Team Belladium
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter