Menu

Results: 2013 Joe Martin Stage Race, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 28, 2013

Stage 4: men

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 1:24:16
  • 2. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, same time
  • 3. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 4. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 5. Francesco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 6. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 7. Michael Woods, Garneau-Quebecor, s.t.
  • 8. Julian Kyer, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 9. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 10. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 11. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 12. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 13. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:03
  • 14. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:03
  • 15. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:03
  • 16. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 17. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:03
  • 18. Matthew Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:03
  • 19. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 20. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:03
  • 21. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:03
  • 22. Matt Green, Astelias Oncology, at 0:03
  • 23. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 24. Taylor Shelden, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 25. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:03
  • 26. Adam Farabaugh, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:03
  • 27. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 28. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:03
  • 29. Davila Luis Lemus, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 30. Nathan English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 31. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 32. Phil Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:03
  • 33. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 34. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 35. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:03
  • 36. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:03
  • 37. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:03
  • 38. Winston David, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:03
  • 39. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:03
  • 40. Coulton Hartrich, Astelias Oncology, at 0:03
  • 41. Jacob Rytlewski, Astelias Oncology, at 0:03
  • 42. Shawn Milne, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:03
  • 43. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:03
  • 44. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:03
  • 45. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 0:03
  • 46. Weston Luzadder, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 0:03
  • 47. Shawn Gravois, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:03
  • 48. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 49. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:03
  • 50. Jimmy Schurman, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:18
  • 51. Max Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 0:20
  • 52. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:20
  • 53. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:20
  • 54. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:20
  • 55. Zachary Hughes, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:20
  • 56. Cortlan Brown, Astelias Oncology, at 0:20
  • 57. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:20
  • 58. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:20
  • 59. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:20
  • 60. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:20
  • 61. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:20
  • 62. Ben Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:20
  • 63. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:27
  • 64. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:29
  • 65. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:32
  • 66. Tom Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:35
  • 67. Brandon Feehery, Astelias Oncology, at 0:51
  • 68. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 0:51
  • 69. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:59
  • 70. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:01
  • 71. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:01
  • 72. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 2:14
  • 73. Max Korus, Astelias Oncology, at 2:34
  • 74. Nicolai Brochner, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 2:49
  • 75. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3:04
  • 76. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 4:14
  • 77. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 6:04
  • 78. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 6:04
  • 79. Jim Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 6:29
  • 80. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 6:44
  • 81. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:49
  • 82. Andy Scarano, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 6:49
  • 83. Blair Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 9:34
  • 84. Mcculloch Bill, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:44
  • 85. Alex Vanias, Bissell-Abg-Giant, at 9:44
  • 86. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 9:44
  • 87. Cruise Bogedin, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, at 9:54
  • 88. Mac Cassin, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 9:54
  • 89. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 10:14
  • 90. Luis Zamudio, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 10:19
  • 91. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, at 11:59
  • 92. Jos Chalmers, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 11:59
  • 93. Mike Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:39
  • 94. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 13:14
  • 95. Ricky Gargiulo, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 13:14
  • 96. Colby Wait-Molyneux, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:14
  • 97. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 13:19
  • 98. Michael Chauner, Garneau-Quebecor, at 13:19
  • 99. Andrew Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 14:44
  • 100. Jonathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 14:44
  • 101. Travis Samuel, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 14:44
  • 102. Jacob Mueller, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 17:44
  • 103. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 17:44
  • DNS Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek
  • DNS Travis Livermon, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF David Williams, 5-hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Carson Miller, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Gab Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Ryan Aitcheson, Astelias Oncology
  • DNF Graham Dewart, Bissell-Abg-Giant
  • DNF Alex Wieseler, Bissell-Abg-Giant
  • DNF Pierrick Naud, Garneau-Quebecor
  • DNF Jake Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite
  • DNF Yuri Hrycaj, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
  • DNF Martin Vecchio, Panther-Bakehouse Granola
  • DNF Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Chris Monteleone, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter