Menu

Results: 2013 Presidential Tour of Turkey, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 28, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 28, 2013 at 8:29 PM EDT

Stage 8

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 2:43:45
  • 2. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, same time
  • 3. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 4. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 5. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 6. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, s.t.
  • 7. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 8. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 9. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 10. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 11. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 12. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 13. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 14. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 15. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 16. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 17. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 18. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 19. Joeri STALLAERT, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 20. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 21. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 22. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 23. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 24. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 25. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 26. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 27. Marco HALLER, Katusha, s.t.
  • 28. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 29. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 30. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 31. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 32. Sergiy GRECHYN, TRK, s.t.
  • 33. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 34. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 35. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, s.t.
  • 36. Yuriy METLUSHENKO, TRK, s.t.
  • 37. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 38. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 39. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, s.t.
  • 40. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 41. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, s.t.
  • 42. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 43. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 44. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, s.t.
  • 45. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, s.t.
  • 46. Joonas HENTTALA, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 47. Thomas RAEYMAEKERS, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 48. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 49. Mustafa SAYAR, TRK, s.t.
  • 50. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, TRK, s.t.
  • 51. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, s.t.
  • 52. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 53. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 54. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 55. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, s.t.
  • 56. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 57. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 58. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 59. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 60. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, s.t.
  • 61. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 62. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, s.t.
  • 63. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, s.t.
  • 64. Tony HUREL, Europcar, s.t.
  • 65. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 66. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 67. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 68. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 69. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 70. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, s.t.
  • 71. Mirac KAL, TRK, s.t.
  • 72. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 73. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 74. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, s.t.
  • 75. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, s.t.
  • 76. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, s.t.
  • 77. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 78. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 79. Luca MAZZANTI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 80. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 81. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 82. Miguel UBETO APONTE, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 83. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 84. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 85. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 86. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 87. Nazim BAKIRCI, TRK, s.t.
  • 88. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 89. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 90. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 91. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 92. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, s.t.
  • 93. Andrey MIZUROV, TRK, s.t.
  • 94. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 95. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 96. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 97. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, s.t.
  • 98. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 99. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 100. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 101. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 102. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, s.t.
  • 103. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 104. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 105. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 106. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, s.t.
  • 107. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 108. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 109. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 110. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, s.t.
  • 111. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 112. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, s.t.
  • 113. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 114. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 115. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 116. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 117. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 118. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 119. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 120. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 121. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 122. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 123. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 124. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 125. Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 126. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 127. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 128. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 129. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 130. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 131. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 132. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 133. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 134. Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 135. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 136. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 137. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 138. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 139. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 140. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 141. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 142. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 143. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 144. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 145. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 146. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 147. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 148. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 149. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 150. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:01
  • 151. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 152. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 153. Ahmet ORKEN, TRK, s.t.
  • 154. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 155. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 156. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 157. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 158. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 1:27
  • 159. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 160. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 161. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:33
  • 162. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 163. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, s.t.
  • 164. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 165. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 166. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:26
  • 167. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 168. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, s.t.
  • 169. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:11
  • 170. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:11
  • 171. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 4:11
  • 172. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 4:35
  • 173. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 174. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, s.t.
  • 175. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, s.t.
  • DNS Maxim BELKOV, Katusha
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter