Menu

Results: 2013 Presidential Tour of Turkey, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 28, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 28, 2013 at 8:29 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Mustafa SAYAR, TRK, in 29:13:13
  • 2. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 0:41
  • 3. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 0:44
  • 4. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 0:57
  • 5. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 1:00
  • 6. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02
  • 7. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:08
  • 8. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:09
  • 9. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 1:13
  • 10. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:15
  • 11. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:35
  • 12. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:36
  • 13. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 14. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:01
  • 15. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:07
  • 16. Luca MAZZANTI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:34
  • 17. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 2:38
  • 18. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:39
  • 19. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:04
  • 20. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, TRK, at 4:22
  • 21. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:55
  • 22. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:56
  • 23. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:34
  • 24. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 5:46
  • 25. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:01
  • 26. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 7:01
  • 27. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 7:02
  • 28. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:26
  • 29. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 9:07
  • 30. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:10
  • 31. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 10:04
  • 32. Nazim BAKIRCI, TRK, at 10:14
  • 33. Mirac KAL, TRK, at 10:29
  • 34. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:59
  • 35. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:09
  • 36. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 15:49
  • 37. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at 16:13
  • 38. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:18
  • 39. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 16:44
  • 40. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:07
  • 41. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:33
  • 42. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:40
  • 43. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 17:43
  • 44. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 17:48
  • 45. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 46. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:06
  • 47. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:19
  • 48. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 18:31
  • 49. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 18:35
  • 50. Sergiy GRECHYN, TRK, at 18:50
  • 51. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 19:03
  • 52. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 19:07
  • 53. Andrey MIZUROV, TRK, at 19:35
  • 54. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 19:39
  • 55. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 20:49
  • 56. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 21:10
  • 57. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 21:54
  • 58. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:56
  • 59. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 22:08
  • 60. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 22:28
  • 61. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at 23:12
  • 62. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:18
  • 63. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 26:36
  • 64. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 27:48
  • 65. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:29
  • 66. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE, Caja Rural, at 29:29
  • 67. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 30:47
  • 68. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 32:00
  • 69. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at 33:56
  • 70. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 34:16
  • 71. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 34:57
  • 72. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 35:46
  • 73. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 36:20
  • 74. Miguel UBETO APONTE, Lampre-Merida, at 36:20
  • 75. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:45
  • 76. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 36:46
  • 77. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 36:46
  • 78. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 36:50
  • 79. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 37:57
  • 80. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 38:00
  • 81. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 38:01
  • 82. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 38:30
  • 83. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:09
  • 84. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 39:15
  • 85. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 39:33
  • 86. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 40:12
  • 87. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 40:31
  • 88. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 40:38
  • 89. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 41:39
  • 90. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 42:13
  • 91. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 42:47
  • 92. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 43:19
  • 93. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 43:24
  • 94. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 43:33
  • 95. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 45:05
  • 96. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at 45:11
  • 97. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 45:16
  • 98. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 45:29
  • 99. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 46:20
  • 100. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 46:25
  • 101. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:26
  • 102. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:28
  • 103. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:44
  • 104. Joonas HENTTALA, Novo Nordisk, at 47:09
  • 105. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 47:13
  • 106. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:15
  • 107. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 47:51
  • 108. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 48:07
  • 109. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 48:14
  • 110. Ahmet ORKEN, TRK, at 48:25
  • 111. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 48:45
  • 112. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 48:48
  • 113. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 48:57
  • 114. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 49:02
  • 115. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 49:22
  • 116. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 49:27
  • 117. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at 49:27
  • 118. Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 49:51
  • 119. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 50:06
  • 120. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 50:14
  • 121. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:19
  • 122. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 50:33
  • 123. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 50:43
  • 124. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 51:21
  • 125. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:53
  • 126. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 52:36
  • 127. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 52:47
  • 128. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 52:50
  • 129. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 53:34
  • 130. Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 53:34
  • 131. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 53:36
  • 132. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 53:36
  • 133. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 53:51
  • 134. Yuriy METLUSHENKO, TRK, at 53:51
  • 135. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 53:58
  • 136. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 54:24
  • 137. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 54:27
  • 138. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 54:33
  • 139. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 54:38
  • 140. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 55:40
  • 141. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 56:36
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 56:48
  • 143. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 57:14
  • 144. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 57:37
  • 145. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 57:41
  • 146. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 58:30
  • 147. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 59:09
  • 148. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 59:14
  • 149. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 59:25
  • 150. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:00:07
  • 151. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00:07
  • 152. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 1:00:36
  • 153. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at 1:00:46
  • 154. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:07
  • 155. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 1:02:11
  • 156. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 1:03:13
  • 157. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:03:17
  • 158. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04:21
  • 159. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, at 1:04:49
  • 160. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 1:05:03
  • 161. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 1:05:49
  • 162. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:06:03
  • 163. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:06:05
  • 164. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:06:28
  • 165. Joeri STALLAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:06:35
  • 166. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:07:12
  • 167. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 1:08:07
  • 168. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:08:51
  • 169. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 1:09:01
  • 170. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:09:21
  • 171. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:09:27
  • 172. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 1:16:16
  • 173. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 1:17:45
  • 174. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18:42
  • 175. Thomas RAEYMAEKERS, Novo Nordisk, at 1:21:35
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter