Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Romandie, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 27, 2013 at 2:59 PM EST

Stage 4

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 5:10:00
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 1:03
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:03
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:03
  • 6. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 7. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:03
  • 8. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 9. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:03
  • 10. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03
  • 11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:03
  • 13. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03
  • 14. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:49
  • 15. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:52
  • 16. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:52
  • 17. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:22
  • 18. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:22
  • 19. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:22
  • 20. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:22
  • 21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:22
  • 22. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:22
  • 23. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:22
  • 24. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 25. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:22
  • 26. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 2:22
  • 27. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:22
  • 28. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:40
  • 29. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:40
  • 30. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40
  • 31. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40
  • 32. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:40
  • 33. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:40
  • 34. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40
  • 35. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:40
  • 36. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40
  • 37. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:51
  • 38. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:53
  • 39. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 4:52
  • 40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:53
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:53
  • 42. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:53
  • 43. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 4:53
  • 44. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 5:49
  • 45. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 5:49
  • 46. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:49
  • 47. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:49
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 5:49
  • 49. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 5:49
  • 50. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:49
  • 51. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 5:49
  • 52. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 5:49
  • 53. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 7:11
  • 54. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 7:11
  • 55. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 8:57
  • 56. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 11:04
  • 57. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 11:59
  • 58. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 13:48
  • 59. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 13:48
  • 60. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:48
  • 61. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 13:48
  • 62. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:48
  • 63. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 13:48
  • 64. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 13:48
  • 65. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 13:48
  • 66. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:48
  • 67. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:48
  • 68. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 13:48
  • 69. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 13:48
  • 70. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 13:48
  • 71. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:48
  • 72. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 19:25
  • 73. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 19:28
  • 74. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:28
  • 75. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:28
  • 76. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:28
  • 77. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 19:38
  • 78. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 21:11
  • 79. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:06
  • 80. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 23:06
  • 81. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 23:06
  • 82. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:06
  • 83. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 26:49
  • 84. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:49
  • 85. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 26:49
  • 86. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:49
  • 87. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 26:49
  • 88. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 26:49
  • 89. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 26:49
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 26:49
  • 91. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 26:49
  • 92. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 26:49
  • 93. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:49
  • 94. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 26:49
  • 95. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:10
  • 96. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 29:10
  • 97. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:10
  • 98. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 29:10
  • 99. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:10
  • 100. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 29:10
  • 101. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 29:10
  • 102. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:10
  • 103. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:10
  • 104. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 29:10
  • 105. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 29:10
  • 106. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 29:10
  • 107. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:10
  • 108. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:10
  • 109. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 29:10
  • 110. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 29:10
  • 111. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:10
  • 112. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:10
  • 113. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:10
  • 114. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:10
  • 115. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:10
  • 116. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:10
  • 117. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 29:10
  • 118. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 29:10
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, Sky
  • DNF Gabriel RASCH, Sky
  • DNF Christopher SUTTON, Sky
  • DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • DNF Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar
  • DNF Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing
  • DNF Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale
  • DNF Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNS Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNS Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter