Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Romandie, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 27, 2013 at 2:59 PM EST

General classification

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 19:03:10
  • 2. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0:47
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 1:21
  • 4. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:22
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:26
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:26
  • 7. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:26
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:27
  • 9. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 10. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:43
  • 11. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:49
  • 13. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 14. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:13
  • 15. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:34
  • 16. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:50
  • 17. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:59
  • 18. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:59
  • 19. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 3:00
  • 20. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:01
  • 21. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:02
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:03
  • 23. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:03
  • 24. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:15
  • 25. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:15
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 3:16
  • 27. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 3:24
  • 28. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:28
  • 29. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:36
  • 30. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:36
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:37
  • 32. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 33. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:59
  • 34. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:09
  • 35. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:14
  • 36. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 5:44
  • 37. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:49
  • 38. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 5:52
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:16
  • 41. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 6:21
  • 42. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:40
  • 43. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 6:42
  • 44. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 7:10
  • 45. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 8:10
  • 46. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:17
  • 47. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:55
  • 48. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 9:11
  • 49. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 9:57
  • 50. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:00
  • 51. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:10
  • 52. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 10:59
  • 53. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 11:28
  • 54. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 12:22
  • 55. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 14:29
  • 56. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:50
  • 57. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 14:53
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 15:19
  • 59. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 16:03
  • 60. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 20:05
  • 61. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:23
  • 62. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 20:33
  • 63. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 22:49
  • 64. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:09
  • 65. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 23:57
  • 66. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 24:03
  • 67. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 24:30
  • 68. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 27:57
  • 69. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 28:17
  • 70. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 28:44
  • 71. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 29:49
  • 72. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:29
  • 73. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 30:40
  • 74. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 30:59
  • 75. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 31:11
  • 76. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:15
  • 77. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:49
  • 78. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 32:13
  • 79. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:49
  • 80. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 33:00
  • 81. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:10
  • 82. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:47
  • 83. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 33:55
  • 84. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 34:01
  • 85. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:05
  • 86. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:46
  • 87. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:54
  • 88. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:28
  • 89. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 38:40
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 40:14
  • 91. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 41:19
  • 92. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 42:25
  • 93. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 42:38
  • 94. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:58
  • 95. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 44:24
  • 96. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 45:30
  • 97. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 45:36
  • 98. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 45:55
  • 99. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 48:03
  • 100. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 48:06
  • 101. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:11
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 50:20
  • 103. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 51:31
  • 104. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53:58
  • 105. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 54:37
  • 106. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 55:11
  • 107. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 58:12
  • 108. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 58:33
  • 109. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 58:33
  • 110. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:01
  • 111. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 1:00:25
  • 112. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:00:50
  • 113. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01:41
  • 114. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:01:58
  • 115. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06:54
  • 116. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:09:53
  • 117. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:12:01
  • 118. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12:36
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter