Menu

Results: 2013 Tour de Romandie, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 28, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 28, 2013 at 8:28 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 19:24:51
  • 2. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :54
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 1:49
  • 4. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:54
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 2:03
  • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14
  • 7. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:16
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:31
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:32
  • 10. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 2:41
  • 11. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:41
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 2:43
  • 13. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51
  • 14. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:54
  • 15. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:05
  • 16. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:07
  • 17. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:33
  • 18. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:35
  • 19. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:07
  • 20. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:09
  • 21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 4:12
  • 22. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:22
  • 23. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:41
  • 24. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:43
  • 25. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 4:49
  • 26. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:55
  • 27. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:04
  • 28. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 5:10
  • 29. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:10
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:15
  • 31. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:16
  • 32. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:21
  • 33. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 5:37
  • 34. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:51
  • 35. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 6:19
  • 36. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 6:45
  • 37. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 7:05
  • 38. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 7:35
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:49
  • 40. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:51
  • 41. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:02
  • 42. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:32
  • 43. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:31
  • 44. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 9:31
  • 45. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 9:39
  • 46. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:08
  • 47. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 10:21
  • 48. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:21
  • 49. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 10:43
  • 50. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 11:20
  • 51. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 12:17
  • 52. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 12:38
  • 53. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 12:50
  • 54. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 15:25
  • 55. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 16:16
  • 56. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 16:54
  • 57. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 18:16
  • 58. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:17
  • 59. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:55
  • 60. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 21:17
  • 61. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 23:39
  • 62. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:44
  • 63. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 24:31
  • 64. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 25:02
  • 65. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:07
  • 66. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 30:05
  • 67. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 30:16
  • 68. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 30:48
  • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 31:09
  • 70. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:09
  • 71. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 32:12
  • 72. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 32:16
  • 73. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 32:52
  • 74. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 33:18
  • 75. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:26
  • 76. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:32
  • 77. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:38
  • 78. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:56
  • 79. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:10
  • 80. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 35:33
  • 81. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 35:35
  • 82. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 35:44
  • 83. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 36:28
  • 84. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:39
  • 85. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:06
  • 86. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:28
  • 87. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:37
  • 88. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 43:38
  • 89. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 43:51
  • 90. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 44:24
  • 91. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 45:33
  • 92. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 45:51
  • 93. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 46:08
  • 94. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 46:42
  • 95. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 47:24
  • 96. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 50:13
  • 97. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 50:28
  • 98. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:39
  • 99. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 51:04
  • 100. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 53:19
  • 101. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 55:53
  • 102. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 56:02
  • 103. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:17
  • 104. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:46
  • 105. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:00:01
  • 106. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00:05
  • 107. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:00:27
  • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 1:01:43
  • 109. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02:11
  • 110. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:03:26
  • 111. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:04:56
  • 112. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:21
  • 113. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:10:30
  • 114. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:13:38
  • 115. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13:56
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter