Menu

Results: 2013 Whiskey Off-Road 50 Proof

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 28, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 5, 2013 at 5:19 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Geoff Kabush, Scott-3rox Racing, 2:57:37
  • 2. Jeremiah Bishop, Sho-Air-Cannondale, 3:02:47
  • 3. Max Plaxton, Sho-Air-Cannondale, 3:04:20
  • 4. Ben Sonntag, American Interbanc-Cannondale, 3:05:41
  • 5. Fernando Riveros Paez, Rotor USA, 3:06:28
  • 6. Spencer Paxson, Kona Bicycles, 3:07:53
  • 7. Todd Wells, Specialized, 3:07:58
  • 8. Alex Grant, Sho-Air-Cannondale, 3:09:41
  • 9. Rotem Ishay, Jamis, Geax, Stan’s NoTubes, 3:10:03
  • 10. Derek Zandstra, Scott Sports-Shimano, 3:10:03
  • 11. Macky Franklin, Santa Fe Brewing-Pivot Cycles, 3:10:04
  • 12. Brian Matter, RACC-Geargrinder, 3:10:04
  • 13. Sepp Kuss, Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, 3:10:07
  • 14. Adam Craig, Giant-SRAM, 3:11:58
  • 15. Colin Cares, Kenda Tires, 3:11:58
  • 16. Ernie Watenpaugh, Jack Daniels, 3:14:35
  • 17. Barry Wicks, Kona Bikes, 3:16:10
  • 18. Tj Woodruff, Momentum Endurance-Arizona Cyclist, 3:16:32
  • 19. Cameron Jette, Scott-3 Rox Racing, 3:17:24
  • 20. Kris Sneddon, Kona-SRAM, 3:17:27
  • 21. Chris Jackson, Castex Rentals, 3:17:33
  • 22. Carl Decker, Giant-SRAM, 3:17:39
  • 23. Thomas Turner, Jamis, 3:17:44
  • 24. Tinker Juarez, Sho-Air-Cannondale, 3:18:44
  • 25. Cameron Chambers, Tuff Shed, 3:18:46
  • 26. Menso De Jong, Clif Bar, 3:19:40
  • 27. Samuel Morrison, The Gear Movement, 3:19:52
  • 28. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski, Trek, 3:20:08
  • 29. Payson McElveen, Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, 3:20:21
  • 30. Cory Wallace, Kona-SRAM-Maxxis, 3:20:48
  • 31. Sid Taberlay, Kenda, H2o Overdrive, 3:21:09
  • 32. Sean Babcock, Kona, 3:22:36
  • 33. Yuki Ikeda, Topeak-Ergon, 3:22:47
  • 34. Howard Grotts, Specialized, 3:22:48
  • 35. Ryan Petry, Tri Scottsdale, 3:23:22
  • 36. Brennan Wodtli, All Access Staging & Productions, 3:24:37
  • 37. Philip Tinstman, MRI Endurance-Haro Bikes, 3:26:22
  • 38. Jason Sager, Jamis Bikes, 3:26:22
  • 39. Daniel Matheny, Honey Stinger-Bontrager, 3:27:39
  • 40. Michael Hosey, 3:29:08
  • 41. Trapper Steinle, 3:29:15
  • 42. Anthony Slowinski, Bicycle Sport-Rooibee Red Tea, 3:29:53
  • 43. Bryan Dillon, Griggs Orthopedics, 3:29:53
  • 44. Dana Weber, Stage 21, 3:30:58
  • 45. Blake Harlan, Jamis, 3:31:48
  • 46. Daniel Munoz, G2 Altitude Training-Cyclery USA, 3:32:03
  • 47. Keith Omundson, Boulder Running Company, 3:32:49
  • 48. Stewart Gross, 3:34:34
  • 49. Sean Leader, 3:34:43
  • 50. Marcus Hayward, PH Structural-Bicycle Ranch, 3:34:44
  • 51. Kurt Refsnider, Salsa Cycles, 3:34:59
  • 52. Eric Salstrand, Bike Haus, 3:35:42
  • 53. Jason Hilimire, Gear Movement, 3:37:35
  • 54. Chad Davis, Scott-Syncros, 3:39:40
  • 55. Lance Runyan, Jetset-Allstate, 3:39:58
  • 56. Christopher Beardsley, Club Pilates, 3:40:47
  • 57. David Graf, American Interbanc, 3:40:47
  • 58. Jeff Kerkove, Ergon-Topeak, 3:40:56
  • 59. Kalan Beisel, Orbea-Tuff Shed, 3:43:11
  • 60. Tom Obrien, Nationwide Insurance, 3:43:12
  • 61. Scott Keller, Form Cycles, Ote Sports Sedona, 3:43:16
  • 62. Ted Willard, G2 Bike, 3:44:24
  • 63. Ryan Clark, Audi-Felt, 3:45:51
  • 64. Brian Sells, Trek, Honey Stinger, 3:54:37
  • 65. John Sawasky, Ride Dirt-ZMS-FBR, 3:54:46
  • 66. Adam Looney, Eriksen, 3:55:54
  • 67. Anthony Tintelnot, Natural Dynamix-Bike Religion, 4:01:38
  • 68. Sam Chovan, Giant, 4:01:39
  • 69. Shane Demars, Pedal Pushers Cyclery, 4:35:24
  • 70. Phil Grove, Hammer Nutrition, 4:35:28
Next »

FILED UNDER: Mountain / MTB / News / Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter