Menu

Results: Presidential Tour of Turkey, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 27, 2013 at 11:29 AM EST

Stage 7

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 2:40:04
  • 2. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 5. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 6. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 7. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 8. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 9. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 10. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 11. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 12. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 13. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 14. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 15. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 16. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 17. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 18. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at :00
  • 19. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 20. Miguel UBETO APONTE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 21. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 22. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 23. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 24. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at :00
  • 25. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 26. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 27. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 28. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 29. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 30. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 31. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :00
  • 32. Luca MAZZANTI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 33. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 34. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 35. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 36. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 37. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at :00
  • 38. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 39. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 40. Joonas HENTTALA, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 41. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 42. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 43. Sergiy GRECHYN, TRK, at :00
  • 44. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 45. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at :00
  • 46. Mustafa SAYAR, TRK, at :00
  • 47. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 48. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 49. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 50. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 51. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 52. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 53. Nazim BAKIRCI, TRK, at :00
  • 54. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 55. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 56. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 57. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 58. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 59. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 60. Andrey MIZUROV, TRK, at :00
  • 61. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, TRK, at :00
  • 62. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 63. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 64. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 65. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 66. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 67. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :00
  • 68. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 69. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 70. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 71. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 72. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 73. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at :00
  • 74. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 75. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 76. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 77. Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 78. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 79. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 80. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 81. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 82. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 83. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 84. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 85. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 86. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 87. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 88. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at :00
  • 89. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 90. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at :00
  • 91. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 92. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 93. Yuriy METLUSHENKO, TRK, at :00
  • 94. Mirac KAL, TRK, at :00
  • 95. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 96. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 97. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 98. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 99. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 100. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 101. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 102. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 103. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 104. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 105. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 106. Joeri STALLAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 107. Ahmet ORKEN, TRK, at :00
  • 108. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 110. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at :00
  • 111. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 112. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 113. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 114. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 115. Thomas RAEYMAEKERS, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 116. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 117. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at :00
  • 118. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at :00
  • 119. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 120. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 121. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 122. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 123. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 124. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 125. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 126. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 127. Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 128. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 129. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 130. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 131. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 132. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 133. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 134. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 135. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 136. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 137. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 138. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 139. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 140. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 141. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at :00
  • 142. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 143. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 144. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 145. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 146. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 147. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at :00
  • 148. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 149. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 150. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 151. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 152. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 153. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 154. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 155. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 156. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 157. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 158. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 159. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 160. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at :00
  • 161. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 162. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 163. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 164. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:24
  • 165. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 2:25
  • 166. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 167. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 168. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE, Caja Rural, at 3:05
  • 169. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 3:11
  • 170. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:16
  • 171. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 172. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:33
  • 173. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 3:33
  • 174. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 175. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:01
  • 176. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 5:16
  • DNS Luca PAOLINI, Katusha
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter