Menu

Results: Presidential Tour of Turkey, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 27, 2013 at 11:29 AM EST

General classification

  • 1. Mustafa SAYAR, TRK, in 26:29:28
  • 2. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at :41
  • 3. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :44
  • 4. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :57
  • 5. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 1:00
  • 6. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02
  • 7. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:08
  • 8. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:09
  • 9. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 1:13
  • 10. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:15
  • 11. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:35
  • 12. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:36
  • 13. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 14. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:01
  • 15. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:07
  • 16. Luca MAZZANTI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:34
  • 17. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 2:38
  • 18. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:39
  • 19. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:04
  • 20. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, TRK, at 4:22
  • 21. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:55
  • 22. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:56
  • 23. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:34
  • 24. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 5:46
  • 25. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:01
  • 26. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 6:41
  • 27. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 7:01
  • 28. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 7:02
  • 29. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:26
  • 30. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 9:07
  • 31. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:10
  • 32. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 10:04
  • 33. Nazim BAKIRCI, TRK, at 10:14
  • 34. Mirac KAL, TRK, at 10:29
  • 35. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:59
  • 36. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:09
  • 37. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 15:49
  • 38. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at 16:13
  • 39. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:18
  • 40. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 16:44
  • 41. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:07
  • 42. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:33
  • 43. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:40
  • 44. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 17:43
  • 45. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 17:48
  • 46. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 47. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:06
  • 48. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:19
  • 49. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 18:31
  • 50. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 18:35
  • 51. Sergiy GRECHYN, TRK, at 18:50
  • 52. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 19:03
  • 53. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 19:07
  • 54. Andrey MIZUROV, TRK, at 19:35
  • 55. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 19:39
  • 56. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 20:49
  • 57. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 21:10
  • 58. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 21:54
  • 59. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:56
  • 60. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 22:08
  • 61. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 22:28
  • 62. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at 23:12
  • 63. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 23:13
  • 64. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:18
  • 65. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 26:36
  • 66. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:29
  • 67. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE, Caja Rural, at 29:29
  • 68. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 30:46
  • 69. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 30:47
  • 70. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 32:00
  • 71. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at 33:56
  • 72. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 34:16
  • 73. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 35:46
  • 74. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 36:20
  • 75. Miguel UBETO APONTE, Lampre-Merida, at 36:20
  • 76. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:45
  • 77. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 36:46
  • 78. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 36:46
  • 79. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 36:50
  • 80. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 37:57
  • 81. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 38:00
  • 82. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 38:01
  • 83. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 38:30
  • 84. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:09
  • 85. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 39:15
  • 86. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 39:33
  • 87. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 40:12
  • 88. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 40:31
  • 89. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 40:38
  • 90. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 41:39
  • 91. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 42:13
  • 92. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 42:47
  • 93. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 43:19
  • 94. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 43:24
  • 95. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 43:33
  • 96. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 45:05
  • 97. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at 45:11
  • 98. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 45:16
  • 99. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 45:29
  • 100. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 46:20
  • 101. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 46:25
  • 102. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:28
  • 103. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:30
  • 104. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:44
  • 105. Joonas HENTTALA, Novo Nordisk, at 47:09
  • 106. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 47:13
  • 107. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:15
  • 108. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 47:51
  • 109. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 48:07
  • 110. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 48:14
  • 111. Ahmet ORKEN, TRK, at 48:25
  • 112. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 48:45
  • 113. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 48:48
  • 114. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 48:57
  • 115. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 49:02
  • 116. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 49:22
  • 117. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 49:27
  • 118. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at 49:27
  • 119. Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 49:51
  • 120. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 50:06
  • 121. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 50:14
  • 122. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:19
  • 123. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 50:33
  • 124. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 50:43
  • 125. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 51:21
  • 126. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:53
  • 127. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 52:36
  • 128. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 52:47
  • 129. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 52:50
  • 130. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 53:34
  • 131. Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 53:34
  • 132. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 53:36
  • 133. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 53:36
  • 134. Yuriy METLUSHENKO, TRK, at 53:51
  • 135. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 53:58
  • 136. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 54:01
  • 137. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 54:24
  • 138. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 54:27
  • 139. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 54:33
  • 140. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 54:38
  • 141. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 55:40
  • 142. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 56:36
  • 143. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 56:48
  • 144. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 57:14
  • 145. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 57:36
  • 146. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 57:37
  • 147. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 57:47
  • 148. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 58:30
  • 149. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 58:38
  • 150. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 59:14
  • 151. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 59:25
  • 152. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:00:07
  • 153. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00:07
  • 154. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 1:00:36
  • 155. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at 1:00:46
  • 156. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:55
  • 157. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:07
  • 158. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 1:02:11
  • 159. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:03:17
  • 160. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 1:04:22
  • 161. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, at 1:04:49
  • 162. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 1:05:03
  • 163. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:06:03
  • 164. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:06:05
  • 165. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:06:28
  • 166. Joeri STALLAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:06:35
  • 167. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:07:12
  • 168. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 1:08:07
  • 169. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:08:20
  • 170. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:08:51
  • 171. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 1:09:01
  • 172. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:09:27
  • 173. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 1:12:05
  • 174. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14:31
  • 175. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 1:17:45
  • 176. Thomas RAEYMAEKERS, Novo Nordisk, at 1:21:35
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter