Menu

Scheldeprijs 2013 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 3, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 3, 2013 at 2:50 PM EDT

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:42:20
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 4. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Theo BOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 9. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 10. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, in :00
  • 11. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 12. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 13. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 14. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 15. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 16. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 17. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 18. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 19. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 20. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 21. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 22. Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 23. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 24. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 25. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 26. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 27. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 28. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 29. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 30. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 31. Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 32. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 33. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at :00
  • 34. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 35. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 36. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 37. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 39. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 40. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 41. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 42. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 43. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 44. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 45. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 46. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 47. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 49. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 50. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 51. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 52. Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 53. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :00
  • 54. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 55. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 56. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 57. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at :00
  • 58. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 59. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 60. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 61. Joeri BUEKEN, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 62. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 63. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 64. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 65. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 66. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 67. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 68. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 69. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at :00
  • 70. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 71. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 72. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :08
  • 73. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :08
  • 74. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :08
  • 75. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :08
  • 76. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :08
  • 77. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 78. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :08
  • 79. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :08
  • 80. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at :08
  • 81. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 82. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 83. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :08
  • 84. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :08
  • 85. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :08
  • 86. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :08
  • 87. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :08
  • 88. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :08
  • 89. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :08
  • 90. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at :08
  • 91. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :08
  • 92. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :24
  • 93. William BONNET, FDJ, at :24
  • 94. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at :24
  • 95. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :24
  • 96. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :24
  • 97. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :24
  • 98. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :24
  • 99. Jasper DE BUYST, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :24
  • 100. Luigi MILETTA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :24
  • 101. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 102. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :24
  • 103. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :24
  • 104. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :24
  • 105. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 106. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :24
  • 107. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :33
  • 108. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :44
  • 109. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :46
  • 110. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :46
  • 111. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :46
  • 112. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 113. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 114. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :46
  • 115. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 116. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :46
  • 117. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at :46
  • 118. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 119. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :46
  • 120. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :46
  • 121. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :46
  • 122. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :46
  • 123. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :46
  • 124. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :46
  • 125. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :46
  • 126. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :46
  • 127. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :46
  • 128. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :46
  • 129. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :46
  • 130. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 131. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :46
  • 132. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at :46
  • 133. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at :46
  • 134. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :46
  • 135. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :46
  • 136. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 137. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:06
  • 138. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30
  • 139. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30
  • 140. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 141. Mart OJAVEE, Champion System, at 1:31
  • 142. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31
  • 143. Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:51
  • 144. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at 1:55
  • 145. Ivan SAVITSKIY, RusVelo, at 1:55
  • 146. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:55
  • 147. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at 1:55
  • 148. Alexander RYBAKOV, RusVelo, at 1:55
  • 149. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
  • 150. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
  • 151. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 152. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 2:15
  • 153. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 2:15
  • 154. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at 2:15
  • 155. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:28
  • 156. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 2:28
  • 157. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:28
  • 158. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:28
  • 159. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 2:28
  • 160. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 2:28
  • 161. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 2:28
  • 162. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 2:28
  • 163. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at 2:28
  • 164. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 2:28
  • 165. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 2:28
  • 166. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:28
  • DNF Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha
  • DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar
  • DNF Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Ian STANNARD, Sky
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System
  • DNF Chan Jae JANG, Champion System
  • DNF Ryan ROTH, Champion System
  • DNF Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jim SONGEZO, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Pieter VAN HERCK, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Valery KAYKOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter