Menu

Tour de Romandie 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 24, 2013

  • 1. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:29:09
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 3. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 6. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 9. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 11. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 12. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 13. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 14. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 15. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 16. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 17. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 18. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 20. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 21. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 22. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 23. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 24. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 27. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 28. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :00
  • 30. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 32. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 33. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 34. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 35. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 36. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 37. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 39. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 40. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 42. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 43. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 44. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 45. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 46. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 47. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 48. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 49. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 50. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 51. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 53. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 54. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 55. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 56. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 57. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 58. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 59. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 60. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 61. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 63. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 64. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 65. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 66. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 68. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 69. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 70. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 71. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 72. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 73. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 74. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 75. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 76. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 77. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 78. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 79. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 80. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 81. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 82. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 83. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 84. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 85. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 86. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 87. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 88. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 89. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 90. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 91. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 92. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 94. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 95. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 96. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 97. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 98. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 99. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :00
  • 100. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 101. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 103. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 104. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 105. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :00
  • 106. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 107. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 108. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 109. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 110. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 111. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 112. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 113. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 114. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 115. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 116. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 117. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at :00
  • 118. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 119. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 120. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 121. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 122. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 123. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 124. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 125. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 126. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 127. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 128. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 129. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 130. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
  • 131. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 132. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 133. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 134. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 135. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 136. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 137. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 138. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 139. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 140. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 141. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 142. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 143. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 144. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 145. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 146. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at :00
  • 147. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 148. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 149. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :19
  • 150. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :19
  • 151. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 152. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 153. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 2:08
  • 154. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 2:27
  • 155. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:39
  • 156. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:41
  • 157. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:41
  • 158. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 9:41
  • 159. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:41
  • 160. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 9:41
  • 161. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:21
  • 162. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:21
  • 163. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 11:21
  • 164. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 11:21
  • 165. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:21
  • 166. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:21
  • DNS Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNS Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter