Menu

Tour of the Basque Country 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 1, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 1, 2013 at 3:45 PM EDT

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:06:33
  • 2. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 4. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 6. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 12. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 15. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 16. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 19. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 20. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 21. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 24. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 25. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 26. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 27. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 28. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :05
  • 31. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 32. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :05
  • 33. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 34. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :05
  • 35. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 36. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :05
  • 37. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :05
  • 38. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 39. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :12
  • 40. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :12
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :12
  • 42. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :12
  • 43. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :12
  • 44. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :12
  • 45. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :12
  • 46. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :12
  • 47. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :16
  • 48. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 49. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :19
  • 50. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :19
  • 51. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :21
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 53. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :21
  • 54. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 56. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :21
  • 57. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :21
  • 58. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :21
  • 59. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :21
  • 60. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 61. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :21
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 63. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :21
  • 64. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :21
  • 65. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at :21
  • 66. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :21
  • 67. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :21
  • 68. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at :21
  • 69. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at :21
  • 70. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :21
  • 71. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :21
  • 72. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :21
  • 73. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 74. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 75. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :28
  • 76. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 77. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :37
  • 78. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 79. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 80. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:01
  • 81. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 1:01
  • 82. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01
  • 83. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01
  • 84. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:01
  • 85. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:05
  • 86. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:12
  • 87. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 1:22
  • 88. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:27
  • 89. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 2:27
  • 90. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:27
  • 91. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:27
  • 92. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:27
  • 93. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:27
  • 94. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 2:40
  • 95. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:40
  • 96. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40
  • 97. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 2:40
  • 98. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 99. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:40
  • 100. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 2:40
  • 101. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 2:52
  • 102. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 2:52
  • 103. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:52
  • 104. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:52
  • 105. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:09
  • 106. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 3:09
  • 107. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 3:28
  • 108. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 3:28
  • 109. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28
  • 110. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:28
  • 111. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 3:28
  • 112. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 3:47
  • 113. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 4:08
  • 114. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:58
  • 115. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:58
  • 116. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 4:58
  • 117. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:58
  • 118. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:58
  • 119. David TANNER, Blanco, at 4:58
  • 120. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 4:58
  • 121. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:58
  • 122. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 4:58
  • 123. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:58
  • 124. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:58
  • 125. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:58
  • 126. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:58
  • 127. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:10
  • 128. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:13
  • 129. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:07
  • 130. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:07
  • 131. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 7:19
  • 132. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:21
  • 133. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 7:21
  • 134. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 7:21
  • 135. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 7:21
  • 136. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:54
  • 137. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:54
  • 138. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:54
  • 139. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 8:54
  • 140. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 8:54
  • 141. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 8:54
  • 142. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 8:54
  • 143. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 8:54
  • 144. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:54
  • 145. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 8:54
  • 146. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 8:54
  • 147. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 8:54
  • 148. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:54
  • 149. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 8:54
  • 150. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 10:50
  • 151. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:50
  • 152. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:50
  • 153. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:50
  • 154. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:50
  • 155. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:50
  • 156. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:09
  • 157. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:22
  • 158. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 13:22
  • 159. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 13:22
  • 160. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 13:22
  • 161. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 13:22
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter