Menu

Tour of the Basque Country 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 3, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 3, 2013 at 1:34 PM EDT

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, in 3:54:22
  • 2. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 3. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :05
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :08
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :10
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :10
  • 9. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :16
  • 10. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :21
  • 11. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :21
  • 13. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 14. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :21
  • 15. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 16. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :21
  • 18. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 19. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :21
  • 20. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :31
  • 21. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :33
  • 22. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 23. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 25. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :33
  • 26. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :35
  • 27. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :40
  • 28. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :46
  • 29. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :51
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :51
  • 31. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :53
  • 32. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :53
  • 33. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:02
  • 34. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 35. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07
  • 36. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10
  • 37. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 38. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17
  • 39. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 40. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:27
  • 41. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:27
  • 42. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36
  • 43. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 1:42
  • 44. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44
  • 45. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:44
  • 46. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49
  • 47. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:55
  • 48. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:55
  • 49. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:25
  • 50. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:27
  • 51. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:27
  • 52. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:43
  • 53. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:45
  • 54. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 2:48
  • 55. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:49
  • 56. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 2:50
  • 57. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:59
  • 58. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 3:01
  • 59. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:03
  • 60. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04
  • 61. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 3:05
  • 62. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 3:14
  • 63. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:50
  • 64. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:13
  • 65. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:13
  • 66. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:09
  • 67. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:43
  • 68. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:43
  • 69. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:43
  • 70. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 6:04
  • 71. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 6:04
  • 72. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 6:04
  • 73. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 6:04
  • 74. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 75. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 76. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 6:04
  • 77. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 6:04
  • 78. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:43
  • 79. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:25
  • 80. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:25
  • 81. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:25
  • 82. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 7:25
  • 83. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:25
  • 84. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 7:39
  • 85. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 7:42
  • 86. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:42
  • 87. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:51
  • 88. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 7:58
  • 89. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 8:14
  • 90. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:30
  • 91. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:51
  • 92. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 10:09
  • 93. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 10:09
  • 94. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:09
  • 95. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:09
  • 96. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 10:09
  • 97. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:09
  • 98. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:09
  • 99. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:09
  • 100. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 10:09
  • 101. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 10:13
  • 102. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 10:18
  • 103. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:19
  • 104. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:19
  • 105. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 10:19
  • 106. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 10:19
  • 107. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:19
  • 108. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 10:19
  • 109. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:19
  • 110. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:19
  • 111. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:19
  • 112. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:24
  • 113. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 13:21
  • 114. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 13:21
  • 115. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:21
  • 116. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:21
  • 117. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:21
  • 118. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:21
  • 119. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:21
  • 120. David TANNER, Blanco, at 13:21
  • 121. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 13:21
  • 122. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:21
  • 123. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:21
  • 124. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 13:21
  • 125. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 13:21
  • 126. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 13:21
  • 127. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:21
  • 128. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 13:21
  • 129. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 13:21
  • 130. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:21
  • 131. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:21
  • 132. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 13:36
  • 133. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:36
  • 134. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 13:36
  • 135. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 13:36
  • 136. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 13:39
  • 137. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:39
  • 138. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 13:46
  • 139. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 13:46
  • 140. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 13:46
  • 141. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:46
  • 142. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 13:46
  • 143. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:46
  • 144. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:46
  • 145. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 13:46
  • 146. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:46
  • 147. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 13:46
  • 148. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 13:46
  • 149. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 13:52
  • 150. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 13:55
  • 151. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:57
  • 152. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 14:14
  • 153. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:23
  • 154. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 14:37
  • 155. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 14:37
  • 156. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 16:17
  • 157. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 16:19
  • DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis
  • DNS Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter