Menu

Tour of the Basque Country 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 3, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 3, 2013 at 1:34 PM EDT

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, in 12:24:26
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :08
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :10
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 5. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :10
  • 6. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :10
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :21
  • 8. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 9. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :21
  • 10. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 11. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :21
  • 12. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :26
  • 14. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :26
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :26
  • 16. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :26
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 18. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :31
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 20. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :33
  • 21. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :37
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :38
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :38
  • 24. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :38
  • 25. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :42
  • 26. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :45
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :46
  • 28. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :47
  • 29. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
  • 30. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
  • 31. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 1:03
  • 33. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:21
  • 34. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:23
  • 35. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:39
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:41
  • 37. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 38. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 1:47
  • 39. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:49
  • 41. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:49
  • 42. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 43. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:54
  • 44. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00
  • 45. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:46
  • 46. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:48
  • 47. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 3:06
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:09
  • 49. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:10
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 3:26
  • 51. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 3:26
  • 52. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 3:34
  • 53. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:47
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:57
  • 55. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:11
  • 56. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 4:25
  • 57. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:28
  • 58. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:34
  • 59. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:54
  • 60. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:06
  • 61. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 6:04
  • 62. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:04
  • 63. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:04
  • 64. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 6:23
  • 65. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 6:25
  • 66. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:32
  • 67. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:44
  • 68. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:48
  • 69. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:00
  • 70. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 7:25
  • 71. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:25
  • 72. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:46
  • 73. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 7:54
  • 74. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:09
  • 75. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 8:11
  • 76. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
  • 77. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 8:33
  • 78. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:41
  • 79. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 8:42
  • 80. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 8:44
  • 81. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 9:12
  • 82. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 9:39
  • 83. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:09
  • 84. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:40
  • 85. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 86. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:56
  • 87. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 10:57
  • 88. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:02
  • 89. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:10
  • 90. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 11:47
  • 91. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 12:40
  • 92. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 12:59
  • 93. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 13:12
  • 94. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:12
  • 95. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:14
  • 96. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:28
  • 97. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 13:37
  • 98. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:47
  • 99. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 100. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 14:05
  • 101. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 14:05
  • 102. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 14:49
  • 103. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 14:56
  • 104. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 15:08
  • 105. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 15:21
  • 106. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 15:38
  • 107. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 15:40
  • 108. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:48
  • 109. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:11
  • 110. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:24
  • 111. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 16:31
  • 112. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 16:39
  • 113. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:49
  • 114. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:06
  • 115. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 17:12
  • 116. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:14
  • 117. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:14
  • 118. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:30
  • 119. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 17:51
  • 120. David TANNER, Blanco, at 18:19
  • 121. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:42
  • 122. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:42
  • 123. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:44
  • 124. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:54
  • 125. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:12
  • 126. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:13
  • 127. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:15
  • 128. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 19:46
  • 129. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:51
  • 130. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 20:42
  • 131. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:22
  • 132. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 21:57
  • 133. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 22:04
  • 134. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:30
  • 135. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 22:38
  • 136. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 22:38
  • 137. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 23:07
  • 138. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 23:15
  • 139. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 23:44
  • 140. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 23:54
  • 141. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 24:46
  • 142. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:23
  • 143. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 25:25
  • 144. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 27:09
  • 145. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:21
  • 146. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 27:31
  • 147. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 28:27
  • 148. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 28:37
  • 149. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 28:52
  • 150. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:07
  • 151. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 29:39
  • 152. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 29:43
  • 153. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:48
  • 154. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 32:55
  • 155. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 33:20
  • 156. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:40
  • 157. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:44
  • DNF Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter