Menu

Vuelta al País Vasco 2013 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 4, 2013

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 3:58:52
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :02
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :02
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 5. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :02
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :02
  • 7. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 8. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :16
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :23
  • 10. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :24
  • 11. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :24
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :24
  • 13. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :27
  • 14. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :27
  • 15. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :27
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :28
  • 17. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :30
  • 18. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :33
  • 19. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 20. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :54
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 22. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:02
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 1:02
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 25. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 26. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 1:16
  • 27. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 28. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:16
  • 29. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:16
  • 30. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 31. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:33
  • 32. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:41
  • 33. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:07
  • 34. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07
  • 35. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:33
  • 36. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:45
  • 37. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:50
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 2:50
  • 39. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 2:53
  • 40. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:00
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:21
  • 42. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:38
  • 43. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 44. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:38
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 3:38
  • 46. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:38
  • 47. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:56
  • 48. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:56
  • 49. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 4:30
  • 50. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:50
  • 51. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 4:50
  • 52. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:50
  • 53. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:23
  • 54. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 5:31
  • 55. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 5:32
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:32
  • 57. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 6:49
  • 58. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 7:12
  • 59. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:12
  • 60. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:12
  • 61. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:12
  • 62. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 7:12
  • 63. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:12
  • 64. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:12
  • 65. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 8:01
  • 66. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 8:01
  • 67. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 8:01
  • 68. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 8:01
  • 69. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:01
  • 70. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 8:01
  • 71. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 8:55
  • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 8:59
  • 73. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:59
  • 74. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 8:59
  • 75. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:59
  • 76. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:59
  • 77. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:59
  • 78. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:02
  • 79. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:22
  • 80. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:22
  • 81. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 9:22
  • 82. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:26
  • 83. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:26
  • 84. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:26
  • 85. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 9:26
  • 86. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 9:26
  • 87. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:26
  • 88. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 11:17
  • 89. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:22
  • 90. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 12:26
  • 91. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:29
  • 92. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 13:29
  • 93. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:32
  • 94. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 13:32
  • 95. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 13:32
  • 96. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 13:32
  • 97. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:32
  • 98. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:32
  • 99. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 13:32
  • 100. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:32
  • 101. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:32
  • 102. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 13:32
  • 103. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:32
  • 104. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:32
  • 105. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 15:34
  • 106. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:34
  • 107. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:34
  • 108. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 15:34
  • 109. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 15:34
  • 110. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 15:34
  • 111. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 15:34
  • 112. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:34
  • 113. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 15:34
  • 114. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 15:34
  • 115. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:34
  • 116. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 15:34
  • 117. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 15:34
  • 118. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 15:34
  • 119. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:34
  • 120. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 15:34
  • 121. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 15:41
  • 122. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:59
  • 123. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:10
  • 124. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:32
  • 125. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:32
  • 126. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:32
  • 127. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:32
  • 128. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:32
  • 129. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 18:35
  • 130. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 18:35
  • 131. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:35
  • 132. David TANNER, Blanco, at 18:35
  • 133. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:35
  • 134. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:35
  • 135. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:35
  • 136. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:35
  • 137. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 18:35
  • 138. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 18:35
  • 139. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 18:35
  • 140. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 18:35
  • 141. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 18:35
  • 142. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:35
  • 143. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 18:35
  • 144. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:35
  • 145. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:35
  • 146. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 18:35
  • 147. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 18:35
  • 148. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 20:06
  • 149. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana
  • 150. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • 151. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 152. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol
  • 153. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ
  • 154. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ
  • 155. Jérémy ROY, FDJ
  • 156. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 157. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter