Menu

Vuelta al País Vasco 2013 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 4, 2013

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, in 16:23:20
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :06
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :10
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 5. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :10
  • 6. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 7. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :26
  • 8. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :35
  • 9. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :35
  • 10. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :47
  • 11. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :47
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :48
  • 13. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00
  • 14. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:00
  • 15. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
  • 16. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:08
  • 17. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:13
  • 18. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:15
  • 19. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:21
  • 20. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:28
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:29
  • 23. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:35
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:45
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 1:46
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 27. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 1:59
  • 28. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:12
  • 29. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:03
  • 30. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:24
  • 31. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:34
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 3:51
  • 33. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:04
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:11
  • 35. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:15
  • 36. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:15
  • 37. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:54
  • 38. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:25
  • 39. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:28
  • 40. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:40
  • 41. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:53
  • 42. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 7:16
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 8:15
  • 44. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:59
  • 45. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:18
  • 46. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:05
  • 47. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:09
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 11:18
  • 49. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:22
  • 50. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 11:41
  • 51. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:44
  • 52. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 12:06
  • 53. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 12:09
  • 54. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:10
  • 55. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 12:30
  • 56. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 12:58
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 13:14
  • 58. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:15
  • 59. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:34
  • 60. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:38
  • 61. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:42
  • 62. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:01
  • 63. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 15:16
  • 64. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:19
  • 65. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:23
  • 66. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:24
  • 67. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:44
  • 68. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 15:53
  • 69. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 16:22
  • 70. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 17:21
  • 71. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:01
  • 72. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 18:06
  • 73. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 18:29
  • 74. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 18:56
  • 75. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 19:55
  • 76. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 19:57
  • 77. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:04
  • 78. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 20:22
  • 79. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:36
  • 80. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 20:44
  • 81. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:57
  • 82. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 21:08
  • 83. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:45
  • 84. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:56
  • 85. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 21:59
  • 86. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 21:59
  • 87. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:20
  • 88. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 22:39
  • 89. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:58
  • 90. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 23:43
  • 91. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 24:01
  • 92. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 24:30
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 24:44
  • 94. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 25:11
  • 95. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:17
  • 96. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 27:11
  • 97. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 28:19
  • 98. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:42
  • 99. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 29:09
  • 100. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:09
  • 101. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 29:10
  • 102. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 29:37
  • 103. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 30:28
  • 104. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:36
  • 105. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:44
  • 106. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:00
  • 107. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 31:00
  • 108. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:43
  • 109. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 31:45
  • 110. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:47
  • 111. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 31:58
  • 112. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:10
  • 113. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 32:11
  • 114. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 32:38
  • 115. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:43
  • 116. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:45
  • 117. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 32:51
  • 118. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 33:19
  • 119. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 34:11
  • 120. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:26
  • 121. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:23
  • 122. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:57
  • 123. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 36:08
  • 124. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 36:14
  • 125. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 36:18
  • 126. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 36:49
  • 127. David TANNER, Blanco, at 36:52
  • 128. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:12
  • 129. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:14
  • 130. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 37:14
  • 131. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:15
  • 132. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 39:52
  • 133. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 40:30
  • 134. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 41:40
  • 135. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 41:48
  • 136. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 43:03
  • 137. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:56
  • 138. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 43:59
  • 139. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 44:18
  • 140. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 44:50
  • 141. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 45:15
  • 142. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 45:42
  • 143. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 45:49
  • 144. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 47:40
  • 145. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 51:28
  • 146. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 51:53
  • 147. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:13
  • 148. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:14
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter