Menu

Vuelta al País Vasco 2013 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 5, 2013

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, in 4:40:43
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :04
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :04
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :04
  • 5. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 6. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :04
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :04
  • 9. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :20
  • 10. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :20
  • 11. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :20
  • 12. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :27
  • 13. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 14. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :28
  • 15. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at :41
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :44
  • 19. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :44
  • 21. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :44
  • 22. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :44
  • 23. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:03
  • 24. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:17
  • 25. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:17
  • 26. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:27
  • 27. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27
  • 28. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 1:35
  • 30. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 31. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:38
  • 33. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:06
  • 34. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:14
  • 35. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:40
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:02
  • 37. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 3:02
  • 38. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 3:02
  • 39. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02
  • 40. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02
  • 41. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 3:02
  • 42. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02
  • 43. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:13
  • 44. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:56
  • 45. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 4:56
  • 46. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:13
  • 47. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:13
  • 48. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:09
  • 49. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:58
  • 50. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:29
  • 51. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:29
  • 52. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:29
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 10:03
  • 54. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:37
  • 55. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 11:37
  • 56. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:37
  • 57. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:24
  • 58. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 15:39
  • 59. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:39
  • 60. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:39
  • 61. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 15:39
  • 62. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 15:39
  • 63. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 64. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:39
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 66. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 15:39
  • 67. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:39
  • 68. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 15:39
  • 69. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:39
  • 70. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:39
  • 71. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 15:39
  • 72. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 15:39
  • 73. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 16:19
  • DNF Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky
  • DNF Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky
  • DNF David TANNER, Blanco
  • DNF Paul MARTENS, Blanco
  • DNF Bram TANKINK, Blanco
  • DNF Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco
  • DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar
  • DNF Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar
  • DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana
  • DNF Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha
  • DNF Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha
  • DNF Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha
  • DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha
  • DNF Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing
  • DNF Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing
  • DNF Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing
  • DNF Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing
  • DNF Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale
  • DNF Federico CANUTI, Cannondale
  • DNF Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale
  • DNF Sandy CASAR, FDJ
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ
  • DNF Arthur VICHOT, FDJ
  • DNF Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis
  • DNF Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis
  • DNF Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis
  • DNF Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural
  • DNF Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural
  • DNF Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural
  • DNF Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural
  • DNS Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco
  • DNS Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter