Menu

Vuelta al País Vasco 2013 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 5, 2013

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, in 21:04:07
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :06
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :06
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 5. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :10
  • 6. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :35
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :47
  • 9. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :51
  • 10. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
  • 12. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:28
  • 14. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:47
  • 15. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:25
  • 17. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 2:26
  • 18. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:02
  • 19. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:09
  • 20. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:24
  • 21. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:43
  • 22. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:51
  • 23. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:50
  • 24. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 5:22
  • 25. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:55
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:05
  • 27. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:07
  • 28. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 9:14
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:51
  • 30. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:23
  • 31. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 10:46
  • 32. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:20
  • 33. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:28
  • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:46
  • 35. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:49
  • 36. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:45
  • 37. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:46
  • 38. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:13
  • 39. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:07
  • 40. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 17:34
  • 41. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 18:14
  • 42. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 18:27
  • 43. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:53
  • 44. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:10
  • 45. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:24
  • 46. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 20:23
  • 47. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 22:54
  • 48. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:34
  • 49. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 24:57
  • 50. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:18
  • 51. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 25:18
  • 52. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 25:22
  • 53. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:42
  • 54. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:11
  • 55. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 26:53
  • 56. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 27:31
  • 57. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:09
  • 58. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 29:47
  • 59. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:54
  • 60. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 36:32
  • 61. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 37:31
  • 62. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 37:38
  • 63. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 39:18
  • 64. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:44
  • 65. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 46:03
  • 66. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:11
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:20
  • 68. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 48:13
  • 69. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 49:46
  • 70. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 52:24
  • 71. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:12
  • 72. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 55:27
  • 73. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 55:29
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter