Menu

Presidential Tour of Turkey 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 21, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 22, 2013 at 10:20 AM EDT

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 3:08:37
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 3. Yuriy METLUSHENKO, TRK, at :00
  • 4. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 5. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 7. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 8. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 9. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at :00
  • 10. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 11. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 12. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 13. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 14. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 15. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 16. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 17. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 18. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 19. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 20. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 21. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 22. Theo BOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 23. Joeri STALLAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 24. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 25. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 26. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 27. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 28. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 29. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 30. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 31. Mirac KAL, TRK, at :00
  • 32. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 33. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 34. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 35. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 36. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 37. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 38. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 39. Sergiy GRECHYN, TRK, at :00
  • 40. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 41. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 42. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 43. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 44. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 45. Miguel UBETO APONTE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 46. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at :00
  • 47. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 48. Nazim BAKIRCI, TRK, at :00
  • 49. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at :00
  • 50. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 51. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 52. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 53. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 54. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 55. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 56. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, TRK, at :00
  • 57. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 58. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 59. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 60. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 61. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 62. Luca MAZZANTI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 63. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 64. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 65. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 66. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 67. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 68. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 69. Mateusz NOWAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 70. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 71. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 72. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 73. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 74. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 75. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 76. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 77. Ahmet ORKEN, TRK, at :00
  • 78. Joonas HENTTALA, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 79. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 80. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 81. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 82. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 83. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 84. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 85. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 86. Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 87. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 88. Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 89. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 90. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 91. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 92. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 93. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :00
  • 94. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 95. Andrey MIZUROV, TRK, at :00
  • 96. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 97. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 98. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 99. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 100. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 101. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at :00
  • 102. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 103. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :00
  • 104. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 105. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 106. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 107. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 108. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 109. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 110. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 111. Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 112. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 113. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 114. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 115. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at :00
  • 116. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 117. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 118. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at :00
  • 119. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 120. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 121. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 122. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at :00
  • 123. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 124. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 125. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 126. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 127. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 128. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 129. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 130. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 131. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 132. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 133. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 134. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 135. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 136. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 137. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 138. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 139. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 140. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 141. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 142. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 143. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 144. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 145. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 146. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 147. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 148. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 149. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 150. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 151. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 152. Mustafa SAYAR, TRK, at :00
  • 153. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 154. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at :00
  • 155. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 156. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 157. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 158. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 159. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 160. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 161. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 162. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 163. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 164. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at :00
  • 165. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 166. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 167. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 168. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 169. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 170. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at :00
  • 171. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at :00
  • 172. Jérémy BESCOND, Cofidis, at :25
  • 173. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at :27
  • 174. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at :35
  • 175. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :35
  • 176. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :35
  • 177. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :35
  • 178. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at :35
  • 179. Thomas RAEYMAEKERS, Novo Nordisk, at :35
  • 180. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :38
  • 181. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :41
  • 182. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at :42
  • 183. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at :45
  • 184. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 185. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:09
  • 186. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 1:09
  • 187. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at 1:14
  • 188. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:14
  • 189. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 1:27
  • 190. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:37
  • 191. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:43
  • 192. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:46
  • 193. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE, Caja Rural, at 6:29
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter