Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013, stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 6, 2013
  • Updated May. 6, 2013 at 1:42 PM EST


  • 1. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, in 5:43:50
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :16
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :16
  • 5. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :16
  • 6. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :16
  • 7. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :16
  • 8. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :16
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :16
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :16
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 12. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
  • 13. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :16
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :16
  • 15. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :16
  • 16. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :16
  • 17. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :16
  • 18. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :36
  • 19. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :49
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :50
  • 21. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :50
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :50
  • 23. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :50
  • 24. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :50
  • 25. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :50
  • 26. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :50
  • 27. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :50
  • 28. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :50
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :50
  • 30. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :50
  • 31. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :50
  • 32. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 33. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 34. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:37
  • 35. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:52
  • 36. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:52
  • 37. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:52
  • 38. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
  • 39. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:52
  • 40. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:52
  • 41. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:52
  • 42. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 1:52
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 44. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:52
  • 45. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 46. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:52
  • 47. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 48. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:52
  • 49. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:52
  • 50. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
  • 51. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:52
  • 52. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 53. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:52
  • 54. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:52
  • 55. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:52
  • 56. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:52
  • 57. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:52
  • 58. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:52
  • 59. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 60. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 61. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:52
  • 62. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 63. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:52
  • 64. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:52
  • 65. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:52
  • 66. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:52
  • 67. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:52
  • 68. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:52
  • 69. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:52
  • 70. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:03
  • 71. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:05
  • 72. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:05
  • 73. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:23
  • 74. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 3:31
  • 75. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 4:24
  • 76. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 4:24
  • 77. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 7:05
  • 78. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:05
  • 79. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 8:27
  • 80. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 81. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 82. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 8:27
  • 83. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 84. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:27
  • 85. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:27
  • 86. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:27
  • 87. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:27
  • 88. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 89. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:27
  • 90. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 8:27
  • 91. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:27
  • 92. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:27
  • 93. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 94. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:27
  • 95. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 8:27
  • 96. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 97. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:27
  • 98. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:27
  • 99. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:27
  • 100. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 8:27
  • 101. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:27
  • 102. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 8:27
  • 103. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 8:27
  • 104. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 8:27
  • 105. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 106. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:27
  • 107. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 108. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 8:27
  • 109. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 8:27
  • 110. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:27
  • 111. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:27
  • 112. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 113. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:27
  • 114. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:27
  • 115. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:27
  • 116. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:27
  • 117. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:27
  • 118. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 8:27
  • 119. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:27
  • 120. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:27
  • 121. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 8:27
  • 122. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:27
  • 123. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 124. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:27
  • 125. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 126. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:27
  • 127. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:27
  • 128. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:27
  • 129. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:27
  • 130. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:27
  • 131. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:27
  • 132. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:27
  • 133. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:27
  • 134. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:27
  • 135. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 8:27
  • 136. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:27
  • 137. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 8:27
  • 138. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 8:27
  • 139. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 8:27
  • 140. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:27
  • 141. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 8:27
  • 142. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:16
  • 143. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 12:16
  • 144. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:55
  • 145. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 12:55
  • 146. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 13:37
  • 147. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:17
  • 148. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 14:17
  • 149. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 14:17
  • 150. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:17
  • 151. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:17
  • 152. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:17
  • 153. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:17
  • 154. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 14:17
  • 155. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:17
  • 156. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:17
  • 157. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:17
  • 158. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 14:17
  • 159. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:17
  • 160. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:17
  • 161. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:17
  • 162. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:17
  • 163. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:17
  • 164. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:17
  • 165. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 14:17
  • 166. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 14:17
  • 167. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 14:17
  • 168. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 14:17
  • 169. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 14:17
  • 170. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 14:17
  • 171. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:17
  • 172. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 14:17
  • 173. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:17
  • 174. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 14:17
  • 175. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 14:17
  • 176. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 14:17
  • 177. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli, at 14:17
  • 178. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:17
  • 179. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:17
  • 180. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:17
  • 181. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:17
  • 182. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:17
  • 183. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:17
  • 184. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:17
  • 185. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:17
  • 186. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:17
  • 187. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:17
  • 188. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 14:17
  • 189. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 14:17
  • 190. Danny PATE, Sky, at 14:17
  • 191. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 14:17
  • 192. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 14:17
  • 193. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 17:07
  • 194. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 17:07
  • 195. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:17
  • 196. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:31
  • 197. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 19:31
  • 198. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:31
  • 199. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 19:31
  • 200. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 19:31
  • 201. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:31
  • 202. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 19:31
  • 203. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:31
  • 204. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:31
  • 205. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 19:31
  • 206. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli, at 19:35
  • 207. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 20:00
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter