Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 8, 2013
  • Updated May. 8, 2013 at 2:53 PM EDT

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 4:37:48
  • 2. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :00
  • 7. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 8. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 9. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 13. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 14. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 15. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 16. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 19. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 20. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 21. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 22. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 23. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 25. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 27. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 28. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 29. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 30. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 32. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 33. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 34. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 35. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 36. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 37. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 39. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 40. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 41. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 42. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 43. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 44. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 45. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 46. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 47. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 48. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 49. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 50. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 51. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 52. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 53. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 54. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 55. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 56. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 58. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 59. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 60. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 61. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 62. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 63. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 64. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 65. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 66. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 68. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 69. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 70. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 71. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 72. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 73. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 74. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 75. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 76. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 77. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 78. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 79. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 80. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 81. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 82. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 83. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 84. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 85. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 86. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 87. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 88. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 89. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 90. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :00
  • 91. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 92. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 93. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 94. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 95. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 96. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:15
  • 97. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 98. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 99. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 100. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 101. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 102. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 103. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 104. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 105. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42
  • 106. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 107. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 108. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 109. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 110. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 111. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:25
  • 112. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:27
  • 113. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 114. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 2:36
  • 115. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:35
  • 116. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 117. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 118. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 119. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:30
  • 120. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 121. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:54
  • 122. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 123. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:03
  • 124. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 5:03
  • 125. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:58
  • 126. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:37
  • 127. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:37
  • 128. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:37
  • 129. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:37
  • 130. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:37
  • 131. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:37
  • 132. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 133. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
  • 134. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
  • 135. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 136. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 137. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 6:37
  • 138. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:37
  • 139. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:37
  • 140. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
  • 141. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:37
  • 142. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:37
  • 143. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:37
  • 144. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 6:37
  • 145. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:37
  • 146. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 6:37
  • 147. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:06
  • 148. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 9:49
  • 149. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:49
  • 150. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 9:49
  • 151. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:49
  • 152. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:49
  • 153. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:49
  • 154. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 11:35
  • 155. Danny PATE, Sky, at 11:35
  • 156. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 11:40
  • 157. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:40
  • 158. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:40
  • 159. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:40
  • 160. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:40
  • 161. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 12:40
  • 162. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:40
  • 163. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:40
  • 164. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 12:40
  • 165. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 12:40
  • 166. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 12:40
  • 167. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 12:40
  • 168. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:40
  • 169. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 12:40
  • 170. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:40
  • 171. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:40
  • 172. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 12:40
  • 173. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 12:40
  • 174. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 175. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 176. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:40
  • 177. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 178. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 179. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 12:40
  • 180. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 12:40
  • 181. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 182. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 183. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:40
  • 184. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 12:40
  • 185. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 186. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 12:40
  • 187. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 188. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 189. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 190. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:40
  • 191. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:40
  • 192. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 12:40
  • 193. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 194. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 12:40
  • 195. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 12:40
  • 196. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:40
  • 197. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 12:40
  • 198. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 12:40
  • 199. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 200. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 201. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 202. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 203. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:50
  • 204. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:50
  • 205. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:15
  • DNF Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter