Menu

Baloise Belgium Tour 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 22, 2013

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:34:53
  • 2. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 5. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 6. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 7. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 8. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 9. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 10. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 11. David VAN DER POEL, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 12. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 15. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 16. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at :00
  • 18. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at :00
  • 20. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 21. Marcel MEISEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 22. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 23. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 24. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at :00
  • 25. Antoine DEMOITIE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 26. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :00
  • 27. Artur ERSHOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 28. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at :00
  • 29. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 30. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 31. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 32. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 33. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 35. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 36. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 37. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 38. Steven DOMS, To Win-Josan, at :00
  • 39. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 40. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea, at :00
  • 41. Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea, at :00
  • 42. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 43. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 44. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 45. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 46. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 47. Justin VAN HOECKE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 48. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 49. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 50. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 51. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 53. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 54. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 55. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 56. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 57. Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 58. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 59. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 60. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 61. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 62. Aaron GATE, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 63. Laurent EVRARD, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 64. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 65. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 66. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 67. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 68. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 70. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 71. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 72. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 73. Leonid KRASNOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 74. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 75. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
  • 76. Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea, at :00
  • 77. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 78. Olivier CHEVALIER, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 79. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 80. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 81. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 82. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 83. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 84. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 85. Boris DRON, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 86. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 87. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 88. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 89. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 90. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 91. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 92. Niels ALBERT, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 93. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 94. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 95. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 96. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 97. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 98. Quentin JAUREGUI, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 99. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 100. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :00
  • 101. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at :00
  • 102. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 103. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at :00
  • 104. Lubomir PETRUS, BKCP-Powerplus, at :00
  • 105. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 106. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 107. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 108. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at :00
  • 109. Maxime ANCIAUX, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 110. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 111. Quentin BERTHOLET, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 112. Wout FRANSSEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 113. Jérôme BAUGNIES, To Win-Josan, at :00
  • 114. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 115. Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 116. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 117. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 118. Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo, at :24
  • 119. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :24
  • 120. Michael VANTHOURENHOUT, BKCP-Powerplus, at :24
  • 121. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at :24
  • 122. Sean VAN DE WAETER, To Win-Josan, at :24
  • 123. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 124. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :24
  • 125. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, at :24
  • 126. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, at :24
  • 127. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Chainreaction, at :24
  • 128. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 129. Matti STIENS, To Win-Josan, at :24
  • 130. Sven NYS, Crelan-Euphony, at :24
  • 131. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :24
  • 132. Philipp WALSLEBEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at :24
  • 133. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at :24
  • 134. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :24
  • 135. Evgeny KOVALEV, RusVelo, at :24
  • 136. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :24
  • 137. Dirk FINDERS, To Win-Josan, at :24
  • 138. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at :24
  • 139. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 140. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :24
  • 141. Dieter UYTTERSPROT, To Win-Josan, at :24
  • 142. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :24
  • 143. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea, at :24
  • 144. Jonathan DE WITTE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :24
  • 145. Jens VANDEKINDEREN, Telenet-Fidea, at :24
  • 146. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :24
  • 147. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at :24
  • 148. Thijs AL, Telenet-Fidea, at :24
  • 149. Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea, at :24
  • 150. Wout VAN AERT, Telenet-Fidea, at :24
  • 151. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :32
  • 152. Thomas OP T EYNDE, To Win-Josan, at :50
  • 153. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 1:22
  • 154. Garrit BROEDERS, To Win-Josan, at 1:31
  • 155. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:40
  • 156. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:40
  • 157. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:40
  • 158. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 18:11
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter