Menu

Baloise Belgium Tour 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 23, 2013
  • Updated May. 23, 2013 at 5:37 PM EDT

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:11:29
  • 2. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 3. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 6. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 8. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 9. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 10. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 11. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at :00
  • 12. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :00
  • 13. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :00
  • 14. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at :00
  • 15. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 16. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at :00
  • 17. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :00
  • 19. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 20. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 21. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :00
  • 22. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 23. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 25. Laurent EVRARD, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 26. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 27. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 28. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 29. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 30. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 31. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 32. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 33. Justin VAN HOECKE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 35. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 36. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 37. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 38. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 40. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 41. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :00
  • 42. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 43. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 44. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 45. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 46. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :00
  • 47. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 48. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
  • 49. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 50. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 51. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 52. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 53. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 54. Sven NYS, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 55. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 56. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 57. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 58. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 59. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 60. Artur ERSHOV, RusVelo, at 1:25
  • 61. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:00
  • 62. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 3:02
  • 63. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at 3:11
  • 64. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 3:11
  • 65. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 3:11
  • 66. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:11
  • 67. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:11
  • 68. Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony, at 3:11
  • 69. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:11
  • 70. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 3:14
  • 71. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14
  • 72. Jérôme BAUGNIES, To Win-Josan, at 4:00
  • 73. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at 4:02
  • 74. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Crelan-Euphony, at 4:02
  • 75. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 4:28
  • 76. Lubomir PETRUS, BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:28
  • 77. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:28
  • 78. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:27
  • 79. Maxime ANCIAUX, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:38
  • 80. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 6:38
  • 81. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 6:38
  • 82. Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea, at 6:38
  • 83. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 6:38
  • 84. Evgeny KOVALEV, RusVelo, at 6:38
  • 85. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:38
  • 86. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:38
  • 87. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at 6:38
  • 88. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 6:38
  • 89. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 6:38
  • 90. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:38
  • 91. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at 6:38
  • 92. Boris DRON, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:38
  • 93. Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo, at 6:38
  • 94. Antoine DEMOITIE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:38
  • 95. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:38
  • 96. Sean VAN DE WAETER, To Win-Josan, at 6:38
  • 97. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:38
  • 98. Garrit BROEDERS, To Win-Josan, at 6:38
  • 99. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 6:38
  • 100. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 6:38
  • 101. Dieter UYTTERSPROT, To Win-Josan, at 6:38
  • 102. Olivier CHEVALIER, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:38
  • 103. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:38
  • 104. Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:38
  • 105. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:38
  • 106. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:38
  • 107. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 6:38
  • 108. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 6:38
  • 109. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:38
  • 110. Jonathan DE WITTE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:38
  • 111. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:38
  • 112. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 6:38
  • 113. Marcel MEISEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at 6:38
  • 114. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea, at 6:38
  • 115. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 6:38
  • 116. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 6:38
  • 117. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 6:38
  • 118. Matti STIENS, To Win-Josan, at 6:38
  • 119. Wout FRANSSEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:38
  • 120. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:38
  • 121. Niels ALBERT, BKCP-Powerplus, at 6:38
  • 122. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 6:38
  • 123. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 6:38
  • 124. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 6:38
  • 125. Aaron GATE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:38
  • 126. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:38
  • 127. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:38
  • 128. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:38
  • 129. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 6:38
  • 130. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:38
  • 131. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:38
  • 132. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 6:38
  • 133. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:38
  • 134. Thijs AL, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:01
  • 135. Jens VANDEKINDEREN, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:01
  • 136. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo, at 7:01
  • 137. Steven DOMS, To Win-Josan, at 7:01
  • 138. Dirk FINDERS, To Win-Josan, at 7:01
  • 139. Philipp WALSLEBEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at 7:01
  • 140. David VAN DER POEL, BKCP-Powerplus, at 7:06
  • 141. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:06
  • 142. Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:06
  • 143. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 7:06
  • 144. Thomas OP T EYNDE, To Win-Josan, at 7:06
  • 145. Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:06
  • 146. Leonid KRASNOV, RusVelo, at 7:06
  • 147. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:06
  • 148. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:06
  • 149. Wout VAN AERT, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:06
  • 150. Quentin BERTHOLET, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 7:06
  • 151. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 7:10
  • 152. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 11:00
  • 153. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT, BKCP-Powerplus, at 12:39
  • 154. Michael VANTHOURENHOUT, BKCP-Powerplus, at 12:39
  • DNF Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis
  • DNF Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction
  • DNF Quentin JAUREGUI, BKCP-Powerplus
  • DNS Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter