Menu

Baloise Belgium Tour 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 23, 2013
  • Updated May. 23, 2013 at 5:37 PM EDT

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 8:46:02
  • 2. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 3. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :14
  • 4. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :16
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 6. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 7. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :18
  • 8. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :18
  • 9. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 10. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :19
  • 11. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :20
  • 12. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :20
  • 13. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :20
  • 14. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :20
  • 15. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :20
  • 16. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at :20
  • 17. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :20
  • 18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Blanco, at :20
  • 19. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :20
  • 20. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :20
  • 21. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 22. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :20
  • 23. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 24. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 25. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at :20
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 27. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 28. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :20
  • 29. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :20
  • 30. Justin VAN HOECKE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :20
  • 31. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :20
  • 32. Laurent EVRARD, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :20
  • 33. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at :20
  • 34. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :20
  • 35. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :20
  • 36. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 37. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 38. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :20
  • 39. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at :20
  • 40. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :20
  • 41. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at :20
  • 42. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at :20
  • 43. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :20
  • 44. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :20
  • 45. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 46. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :20
  • 47. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 48. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :20
  • 49. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :20
  • 50. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at :20
  • 51. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 52. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at :20
  • 53. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 54. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :44
  • 55. Sven NYS, Crelan-Euphony, at :44
  • 56. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :44
  • 57. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 58. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :54
  • 59. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:02
  • 60. Artur ERSHOV, RusVelo, at 1:45
  • 61. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:20
  • 62. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 3:31
  • 63. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 64. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at 3:31
  • 65. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:31
  • 66. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:31
  • 67. Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony, at 3:31
  • 68. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 3:34
  • 69. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:34
  • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 3:46
  • 71. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 3:55
  • 72. Jérôme BAUGNIES, To Win-Josan, at 4:20
  • 73. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Balôise, at 4:22
  • 74. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Crelan-Euphony, at 4:22
  • 75. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 4:48
  • 76. Lubomir PETRUS, BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:48
  • 77. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:48
  • 78. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:47
  • 79. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 6:58
  • 80. Antoine DEMOITIE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:58
  • 81. Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea, at 6:58
  • 82. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 6:58
  • 83. Marcel MEISEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at 6:58
  • 84. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:58
  • 85. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at 6:58
  • 86. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at 6:58
  • 87. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 6:58
  • 88. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:58
  • 89. Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:58
  • 90. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:58
  • 91. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:58
  • 92. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:58
  • 93. Boris DRON, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:58
  • 94. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 6:58
  • 95. Olivier CHEVALIER, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:58
  • 96. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 6:58
  • 97. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at 6:58
  • 98. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:58
  • 99. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:58
  • 100. Aaron GATE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:58
  • 101. Maxime ANCIAUX, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 6:58
  • 102. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:58
  • 103. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 6:58
  • 104. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 6:58
  • 105. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 6:58
  • 106. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:58
  • 107. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 6:58
  • 108. Niels ALBERT, BKCP-Powerplus, at 6:58
  • 109. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 6:58
  • 110. Wout FRANSSEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:58
  • 111. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:58
  • 112. Steven DOMS, To Win-Josan, at 7:21
  • 113. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo, at 7:21
  • 114. Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo, at 7:22
  • 115. Sean VAN DE WAETER, To Win-Josan, at 7:22
  • 116. Evgeny KOVALEV, RusVelo, at 7:22
  • 117. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 7:22
  • 118. Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony, at 7:22
  • 119. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 7:22
  • 120. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:22
  • 121. Dieter UYTTERSPROT, To Win-Josan, at 7:22
  • 122. Matti STIENS, To Win-Josan, at 7:22
  • 123. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 7:22
  • 124. Jonathan DE WITTE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 7:22
  • 125. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:22
  • 126. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 7:22
  • 127. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:22
  • 128. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 7:22
  • 129. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 7:22
  • 130. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:22
  • 131. David VAN DER POEL, BKCP-Powerplus, at 7:26
  • 132. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 7:26
  • 133. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:26
  • 134. Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:26
  • 135. Leonid KRASNOV, RusVelo, at 7:26
  • 136. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:26
  • 137. Quentin BERTHOLET, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 7:26
  • 138. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 139. Philipp WALSLEBEN, BKCP-Powerplus, at 7:45
  • 140. Dirk FINDERS, To Win-Josan, at 7:45
  • 141. Jens VANDEKINDEREN, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:45
  • 142. Thijs AL, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:45
  • 143. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:46
  • 144. Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:50
  • 145. Wout VAN AERT, Telenet-Fidea, at 7:50
  • 146. Thomas OP T EYNDE, To Win-Josan, at 8:16
  • 147. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 8:20
  • 148. Garrit BROEDERS, To Win-Josan, at 8:29
  • 149. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:38
  • 150. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:38
  • 151. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 10:10
  • 152. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT, BKCP-Powerplus, at 12:59
  • 153. Michael VANTHOURENHOUT, BKCP-Powerplus, at 13:23
  • 154. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 29:31
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter