Menu

Bayern Rundfahrt 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 22, 2013

  • 1. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:33:55
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :04
  • 3. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at :04
  • 4. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 5. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :08
  • 6. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 7. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 8. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 9. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :10
  • 11. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 12. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at :10
  • 13. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 14. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 15. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :10
  • 16. David TANNER, Blanco, at :10
  • 17. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 18. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 19. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 20. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 21. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 22. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 23. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 24. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :10
  • 25. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 26. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at :10
  • 27. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 28. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :10
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 30. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 31. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :10
  • 32. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 33. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at :10
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 35. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 36. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 37. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at :10
  • 38. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 39. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at :10
  • 40. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 41. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 42. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 43. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :10
  • 44. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 45. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :10
  • 46. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 47. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 48. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at :10
  • 49. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 50. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 51. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Thüringer Energie, at :10
  • 52. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 53. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 54. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 55. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 56. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 57. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at :10
  • 58. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 60. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 61. Theo BOS, Blanco, at :10
  • 62. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :25
  • 63. Maximilian WERDA, Stölting, at :26
  • 64. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :26
  • 65. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at :26
  • 66. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at :26
  • 67. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :26
  • 68. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :26
  • 69. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at :26
  • 70. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :28
  • 71. Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus, at :29
  • 72. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :29
  • 73. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :32
  • 74. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at :32
  • 75. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at :32
  • 76. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at :32
  • 77. Jan BROCKHOFF, Thüringer Energie, at :32
  • 78. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :32
  • 79. Max MERK, Heizomat, at :32
  • 80. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :32
  • 81. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at :32
  • 82. David LELAY, Sojasun, at :32
  • 83. William BONNET, FDJ, at :35
  • 84. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :44
  • 85. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :44
  • 86. Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose, at :44
  • 87. Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie, at :44
  • 88. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :46
  • 89. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :46
  • 90. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :46
  • 91. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :46
  • 92. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :46
  • 93. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :46
  • 94. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :46
  • 95. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at :50
  • 96. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at :51
  • 97. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at :51
  • 98. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at :51
  • 99. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :51
  • 100. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :53
  • 101. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 1:02
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:04
  • 103. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
  • 104. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 1:04
  • 105. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 106. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, Thüringer Energie, at 1:04
  • 107. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 108. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14
  • 109. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 1:14
  • 110. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:40
  • 111. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Blanco, at 1:50
  • 112. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 1:50
  • 113. André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
  • 114. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:20
  • 115. Henning BOMMEL, Rad-Net Rose, at 7:06
  • 116. Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus, at 7:12
  • 117. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 12:46
  • 118. Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose, at 12:46
  • 119. Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun, at 12:46
  • 120. Luke ROBERTS, Stölting, at 12:46
  • 121. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 12:46
  • 122. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 12:46
  • 123. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 12:46
  • 124. Christian Mager, Stölting, at 12:46
  • 125. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 12:46
  • 126. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:46
  • 127. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 12:46
  • 128. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 12:46
  • 129. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 12:46
  • 130. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 12:46
  • 131. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 12:46
  • 132. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:03
  • 133. Jack CUMMINGS, Thüringer Energie, at 15:09
  • 134. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 15:12
  • 135. Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat, at 15:12
  • 136. Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose, at 15:12
  • 137. Alex FRAME, Thüringer Energie, at 20:03
  • 138. Andrea CIACCHINI, Novo Nordisk, at 20:03
  • 139. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at 20:12
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter