Menu

Bayern Rundfahrt 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 23, 2013

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:41:30
  • 2. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 3. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 6. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 8. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 9. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 10. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 12. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 13. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 14. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at :00
  • 15. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 17. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 18. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 19. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 20. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 21. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 22. David LELAY, Sojasun, at :00
  • 23. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 24. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 26. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 27. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 28. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :11
  • 30. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :11
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :11
  • 32. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at :11
  • 33. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 34. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :15
  • 35. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :15
  • 36. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :15
  • 37. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 38. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :23
  • 39. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :26
  • 40. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 41. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :41
  • 42. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :50
  • 43. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :50
  • 44. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :56
  • 45. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at 2:13
  • 46. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 47. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:00
  • 48. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:28
  • 49. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 12:38
  • 50. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:38
  • 51. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:38
  • 52. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:38
  • 53. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:38
  • 54. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 12:38
  • 55. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:38
  • 56. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:38
  • 57. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:38
  • 58. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:38
  • 59. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:38
  • 60. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 12:38
  • 61. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:38
  • 62. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:38
  • 63. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 12:38
  • 64. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at 12:38
  • 65. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 12:38
  • 66. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:38
  • 67. Maximilian WERDA, Stölting, at 12:38
  • 68. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 12:38
  • 69. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 12:38
  • 70. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 12:38
  • 71. William BONNET, FDJ, at 12:38
  • 72. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 12:38
  • 73. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 12:38
  • 74. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:38
  • 75. David TANNER, Blanco, at 12:38
  • 76. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 12:38
  • 77. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 12:38
  • 78. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 12:38
  • 79. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:30
  • 80. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Thüringer Energie, at 19:30
  • 81. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:00
  • 82. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:00
  • 83. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:00
  • 84. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 23:00
  • 85. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 23:00
  • 86. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 23:00
  • 87. Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:00
  • 88. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 23:00
  • 89. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:00
  • 90. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:00
  • 91. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 23:00
  • 92. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 23:00
  • 93. Alex FRAME, Thüringer Energie, at 23:00
  • 94. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at 23:00
  • 95. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at 23:00
  • 96. Luke ROBERTS, Stölting, at 23:00
  • 97. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 23:00
  • 98. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:00
  • 99. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:00
  • 100. Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun, at 23:00
  • 101. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at 23:00
  • 102. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:00
  • 103. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 23:00
  • 104. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:00
  • 105. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 23:00
  • 106. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 23:00
  • 107. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 23:00
  • 108. Henning BOMMEL, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:00
  • 109. Theo BOS, Blanco, at 27:00
  • 110. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 27:00
  • 111. Jan BROCKHOFF, Thüringer Energie, at 27:00
  • 112. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:00
  • 113. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 27:00
  • 114. Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat, at 27:00
  • 115. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:00
  • 116. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 27:00
  • 117. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 27:00
  • 118. Max MERK, Heizomat, at 27:00
  • 119. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 27:00
  • 120. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:00
  • 121. Jack CUMMINGS, Thüringer Energie, at 27:00
  • 122. Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie, at 27:00
  • 123. Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose, at 27:00
  • 124. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at 27:00
  • 125. Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:00
  • 126. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Blanco, at 27:00
  • 127. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:00
  • 128. André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:00
  • 129. Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose, at 27:00
  • 130. Andrea CIACCHINI, Novo Nordisk, at 27:00
  • 131. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, Thüringer Energie, at 27:00
  • 132. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:00
  • 133. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 27:00
  • 134. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 27:00
  • 135. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 27:00
  • 136. Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:00
  • 137. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 27:00
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter