Menu

Bayern Rundfahrt 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 23, 2013

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, in 9:15:25
  • 2. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :03
  • 3. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 4. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :04
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :07
  • 6. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :07
  • 7. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :08
  • 8. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 9. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 10. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 12. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 13. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 14. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 15. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 16. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 17. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :10
  • 18. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at :10
  • 19. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 20. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :10
  • 21. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 22. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 23. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 24. David LELAY, Sojasun, at :10
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :10
  • 26. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 27. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :10
  • 28. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :10
  • 29. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :21
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 31. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at :21
  • 32. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :21
  • 33. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :21
  • 34. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :25
  • 35. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :25
  • 36. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :25
  • 37. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :32
  • 38. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :33
  • 39. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :51
  • 40. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 41. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 42. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 43. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:06
  • 44. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at 2:23
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:59
  • 46. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:08
  • 47. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:38
  • 48. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:44
  • 49. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:45
  • 50. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:47
  • 51. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 12:47
  • 52. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at 12:48
  • 53. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 12:48
  • 54. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:48
  • 55. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 12:48
  • 56. David TANNER, Blanco, at 12:48
  • 57. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 58. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:48
  • 59. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:48
  • 60. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 61. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 12:48
  • 62. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 63. Maximilian WERDA, Stölting, at 12:48
  • 64. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 12:48
  • 65. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 66. William BONNET, FDJ, at 12:48
  • 67. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 68. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 12:48
  • 69. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 70. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 12:48
  • 71. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 12:48
  • 72. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 73. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 13:12
  • 74. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Thüringer Energie, at 19:40
  • 75. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:00
  • 76. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 23:04
  • 77. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 23:09
  • 78. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:10
  • 79. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:10
  • 80. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:10
  • 81. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 23:10
  • 82. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:10
  • 83. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 23:10
  • 84. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 23:10
  • 85. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at 23:10
  • 86. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 23:10
  • 87. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at 23:10
  • 88. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:10
  • 89. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:10
  • 90. Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:10
  • 91. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 23:10
  • 92. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:10
  • 93. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:10
  • 94. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 23:10
  • 95. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at 23:10
  • 96. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 25:24
  • 97. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 25:24
  • 98. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 25:24
  • 99. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 25:24
  • 100. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 27:08
  • 101. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:10
  • 102. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 27:10
  • 103. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 27:10
  • 104. Jan BROCKHOFF, Thüringer Energie, at 27:10
  • 105. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 27:10
  • 106. Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:10
  • 107. Max MERK, Heizomat, at 27:10
  • 108. Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie, at 27:10
  • 109. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:10
  • 110. Theo BOS, Blanco, at 27:10
  • 111. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 27:10
  • 112. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:10
  • 113. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, Thüringer Energie, at 27:10
  • 114. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 27:10
  • 115. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Blanco, at 27:10
  • 116. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 27:10
  • 117. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 27:41
  • 118. André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:43
  • 119. Henning BOMMEL, Rad-Net Rose, at 30:04
  • 120. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:20
  • 121. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 32:16
  • 122. Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus, at 34:12
  • 123. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 35:46
  • 124. Luke ROBERTS, Stölting, at 35:46
  • 125. Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun, at 35:46
  • 126. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 35:46
  • 127. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 35:46
  • 128. Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose, at 39:46
  • 129. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 39:46
  • 130. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 39:46
  • 131. Jack CUMMINGS, Thüringer Energie, at 42:09
  • 132. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 42:12
  • 133. Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat, at 42:12
  • 134. Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose, at 42:12
  • 135. Alex FRAME, Thüringer Energie, at 43:03
  • 136. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at 47:12
  • 137. Andrea CIACCHINI, Novo Nordisk, at 47:23
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter