Menu

Bayern Rundfahrt 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 24, 2013

  • 1. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, in 14:25:34
  • 2. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 3. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 4. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :10
  • 5. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :12
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :13
  • 7. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 8. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 9. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 10. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :15
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 12. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :16
  • 13. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
  • 14. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :16
  • 15. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :16
  • 16. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :16
  • 17. Silvio HERKLOTZ, Stölting, at :16
  • 18. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 19. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :16
  • 20. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :16
  • 21. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :16
  • 22. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :16
  • 23. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :16
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :16
  • 25. David LELAY, Sojasun, at :16
  • 26. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :16
  • 27. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :16
  • 28. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :16
  • 29. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :27
  • 30. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :27
  • 31. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at :27
  • 32. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :27
  • 33. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :27
  • 34. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :31
  • 35. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :31
  • 36. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :31
  • 37. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 38. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :39
  • 39. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :52
  • 40. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 41. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:06
  • 42. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:06
  • 43. Nikodemus HOLLER, Thüringer Energie, at 2:29
  • 44. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 3:05
  • 45. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:14
  • 46. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:26
  • 47. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:36
  • 48. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 12:48
  • 49. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 12:49
  • 50. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:50
  • 51. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:51
  • 52. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:52
  • 53. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:53
  • 54. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 12:53
  • 55. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 12:54
  • 56. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:54
  • 57. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:54
  • 58. Johannes WEBER, Heizomat, at 12:54
  • 59. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 60. Maximilian WERDA, Stölting, at 12:54
  • 61. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 12:54
  • 62. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 12:54
  • 63. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 12:54
  • 64. William BONNET, FDJ, at 12:54
  • 65. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:54
  • 66. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 67. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 12:54
  • 68. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 69. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 13:18
  • 70. David TANNER, Blanco, at 13:23
  • 71. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:24
  • 72. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:32
  • 73. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Thüringer Energie, at 19:46
  • 74. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:13
  • 75. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:06
  • 76. Grischa JANORSCHKE, Nutrixxion Abus, at 23:08
  • 77. Jan-Niklas DROSTE, Heizomat, at 23:15
  • 78. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:16
  • 79. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:16
  • 80. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 23:16
  • 81. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:16
  • 82. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 23:16
  • 83. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 23:16
  • 84. Theo REINHARDT, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:16
  • 85. Jan DIETEREN, Stölting, at 23:16
  • 86. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 23:16
  • 87. Fabian SCHORMAIR, Heizomat, at 23:16
  • 88. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:16
  • 89. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:16
  • 90. Alexander KRIEGER, Rad-Net Rose, at 23:16
  • 91. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 24:57
  • 92. Thomas KOEP, Stölting, at 25:29
  • 93. Lucas LIß, Rad-Net Rose, at 25:29
  • 94. Tobias DOHLUS, Nutrixxion Abus, at 25:29
  • 95. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 25:30
  • 96. Max WALSLEBEN, Nutrixxion Abus, at 25:30
  • 97. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 25:30
  • 98. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 25:30
  • 99. Alexander GRAD, Heizomat, at 27:14
  • 100. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:16
  • 101. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 27:16
  • 102. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 27:16
  • 103. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 27:16
  • 104. Theo BOS, Blanco, at 27:16
  • 105. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, Thüringer Energie, at 27:16
  • 106. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:16
  • 107. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 27:16
  • 108. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 27:16
  • 109. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 27:47
  • 110. Alexander SCHMITT, Nutrixxion Abus, at 29:29
  • 111. Benjamin SYDLIK, Nutrixxion Abus, at 29:29
  • 112. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Blanco, at 29:54
  • 113. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:26
  • 114. Florian SCHEIT, Rad-Net Rose, at 31:35
  • 115. Henning BOMMEL, Rad-Net Rose, at 32:06
  • 116. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 32:22
  • 117. Moritz SCHAFFNER, Thüringer Energie, at 33:48
  • 118. Rick AMPLER, Nutrixxion Abus, at 34:18
  • 119. Jan BROCKHOFF, Thüringer Energie, at 35:35
  • 120. Max MERK, Heizomat, at 35:35
  • 121. Sebastian Körber, Nutrixxion Abus, at 35:35
  • 122. Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun, at 35:52
  • 123. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 35:52
  • 124. Luke ROBERTS, Stölting, at 35:52
  • 125. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 35:52
  • 126. Jan Oelerich, Stölting, at 35:52
  • 127. André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:08
  • 128. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 42:05
  • 129. Kersten THIELE, Rad-Net Rose, at 42:18
  • 130. Alex FRAME, Thüringer Energie, at 43:09
  • 131. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 43:42
  • 132. Manuel STRAUB, Heizomat, at 44:31
  • 133. Christopher MUCHE, Rad-Net Rose, at 48:11
  • 134. Jack CUMMINGS, Thüringer Energie, at 48:47
  • 135. Jan WÄLZLEIN, Heizomat, at 50:37
  • 136. Stephen CLANCY, Novo Nordisk, at 55:37
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter