Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 11 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 15, 2013
  • Updated May. 15, 2013 at 1:21 PM EDT

  • 1. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:23:14
  • 2. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 3. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:59
  • 4. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 3:07
  • 5. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 3:07
  • 6. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:07
  • 7. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:07
  • 8. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10
  • 9. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:11
  • 10. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:25
  • 11. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 3:27
  • 12. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 3:30
  • 13. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:36
  • 14. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36
  • 15. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:57
  • 16. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 4:12
  • 17. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 4:20
  • 18. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 4:40
  • 19. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 4:40
  • 20. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:23
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:41
  • 22. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 5:41
  • 23. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 5:41
  • 24. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:41
  • 25. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 5:41
  • 26. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 5:41
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 5:41
  • 28. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 5:41
  • 29. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 5:41
  • 30. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:41
  • 31. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 5:41
  • 32. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 5:41
  • 33. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:41
  • 34. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:41
  • 35. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 5:41
  • 36. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 5:41
  • 37. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:41
  • 38. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:41
  • 39. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 5:41
  • 40. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 5:41
  • 41. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 5:41
  • 42. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 5:41
  • 43. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:41
  • 44. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:41
  • 45. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:41
  • 46. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:41
  • 47. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:48
  • 48. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 6:00
  • 49. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:00
  • 50. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 6:00
  • 51. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 6:00
  • 52. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:00
  • 53. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:00
  • 54. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 6:00
  • 55. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 6:00
  • 56. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 6:00
  • 57. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 6:00
  • 58. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:20
  • 59. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 6:20
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:20
  • 61. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 6:20
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 6:20
  • 63. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:20
  • 64. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 7:04
  • 65. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:13
  • 66. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 7:14
  • 67. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 8:14
  • 68. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 8:14
  • 69. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 8:14
  • 70. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:14
  • 71. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:23
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:36
  • 73. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:36
  • 74. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 10:01
  • 75. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 10:01
  • 76. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 77. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 10:32
  • 78. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:32
  • 79. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:32
  • 80. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:32
  • 81. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 10:32
  • 82. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 10:32
  • 83. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 10:32
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 10:32
  • 85. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 10:32
  • 86. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 10:32
  • 87. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 10:32
  • 88. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 10:32
  • 89. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 10:32
  • 90. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 10:32
  • 91. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:32
  • 92. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 10:32
  • 93. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 10:32
  • 94. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 10:32
  • 95. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:32
  • 96. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:32
  • 97. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 12:00
  • 98. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:14
  • 99. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 100. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:35
  • 101. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 102. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:35
  • 103. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 13:35
  • 104. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:35
  • 105. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:35
  • 106. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:35
  • 107. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 108. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 13:35
  • 109. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 110. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 111. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 13:35
  • 112. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:35
  • 113. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 114. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:35
  • 115. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 116. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 13:35
  • 117. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 118. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:35
  • 119. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:35
  • 120. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 121. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 122. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 123. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 13:35
  • 124. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 125. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:35
  • 126. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 13:35
  • 127. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 13:35
  • 128. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 129. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 130. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 131. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 132. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 133. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 134. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 135. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 136. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:35
  • 137. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:35
  • 138. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:35
  • 139. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:35
  • 140. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 141. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:35
  • 142. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:35
  • 143. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 13:35
  • 144. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:35
  • 145. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 13:35
  • 146. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:35
  • 147. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 148. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 149. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:35
  • 150. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 13:35
  • 151. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:35
  • 152. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 13:35
  • 153. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 154. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 13:35
  • 155. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:35
  • 156. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:35
  • 157. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 158. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:35
  • 159. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:35
  • 160. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 161. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 162. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 13:35
  • 163. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 13:35
  • 164. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 165. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 166. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:35
  • 167. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:35
  • 168. Danny PATE, Sky, at 13:35
  • 169. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 13:35
  • 170. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 13:35
  • 171. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:35
  • 172. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:35
  • 173. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:35
  • 174. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:35
  • 175. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 13:35
  • 176. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 13:35
  • 177. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 13:35
  • 178. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 13:35
  • 179. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 13:35
  • 180. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 13:35
  • 181. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 182. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 183. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 13:35
  • 184. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:35
  • 185. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:35
  • 186. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 13:35
  • 187. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:35
  • 188. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 13:35
  • 189. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:35
  • 190. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:42
  • 191. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:42
  • 192. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 17:52
  • DNS Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter