Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 11 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 15, 2013
  • Updated May. 15, 2013 at 1:21 PM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 43:26:27
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :41
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:04
  • 4. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 2:05
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 2:12
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:13
  • 7. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:55
  • 8. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:35
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 4:05
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:17
  • 11. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:21
  • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 5:06
  • 13. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:08
  • 14. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:26
  • 15. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:57
  • 16. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:08
  • 17. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:55
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:46
  • 19. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:41
  • 20. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 8:43
  • 21. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 8:55
  • 22. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:39
  • 23. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 11:12
  • 24. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:02
  • 25. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 12:52
  • 26. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 13:59
  • 27. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 16:00
  • 28. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:12
  • 29. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 18:16
  • 30. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:26
  • 31. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 21:13
  • 32. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 24:39
  • 33. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 26:37
  • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 27:33
  • 35. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 28:30
  • 36. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 29:28
  • 37. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:39
  • 38. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:51
  • 39. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 34:07
  • 40. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:11
  • 41. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 35:08
  • 42. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:57
  • 43. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 38:06
  • 44. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:07
  • 45. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 38:13
  • 46. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:57
  • 47. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 39:10
  • 48. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 39:39
  • 49. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:51
  • 50. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 44:32
  • 51. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 44:32
  • 52. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 44:33
  • 53. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 46:34
  • 54. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 46:51
  • 55. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:32
  • 56. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 50:25
  • 57. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 50:57
  • 58. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 51:14
  • 59. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 51:50
  • 60. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 53:46
  • 61. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 54:22
  • 62. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 54:24
  • 63. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 54:41
  • 64. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 54:55
  • 65. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 57:03
  • 66. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 57:14
  • 67. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 57:47
  • 68. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 58:26
  • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 58:51
  • 70. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 1:01:01
  • 71. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:01:08
  • 72. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:01:51
  • 73. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:40
  • 74. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:03:01
  • 75. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:03:15
  • 76. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03:24
  • 77. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 1:03:42
  • 78. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04:25
  • 79. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:05:28
  • 80. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07:15
  • 81. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08:18
  • 82. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:08:49
  • 83. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:40
  • 84. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:11:49
  • 85. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:11:50
  • 86. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:11:52
  • 87. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12:22
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13:50
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:14:07
  • 90. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:14:09
  • 91. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:15:24
  • 92. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:16:15
  • 93. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16:42
  • 94. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:16:57
  • 95. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:19:16
  • 96. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:19:43
  • 97. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20:25
  • 98. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:21:07
  • 99. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:21:25
  • 100. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:21:30
  • 101. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21:47
  • 102. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:22:16
  • 103. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:22:32
  • 104. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 1:24:46
  • 105. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 1:25:12
  • 106. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:28:06
  • 107. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28:39
  • 108. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:28:41
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:29:19
  • 110. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:30:25
  • 111. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:30:57
  • 112. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:31:05
  • 113. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:32:08
  • 114. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:32:27
  • 115. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 1:32:50
  • 116. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:33:14
  • 117. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33:19
  • 118. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35:03
  • 119. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:35:22
  • 120. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:36:32
  • 121. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 1:36:53
  • 122. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:37:02
  • 123. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:37:27
  • 124. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:37:38
  • 125. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:38:36
  • 126. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38:43
  • 127. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:39:03
  • 128. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:39:22
  • 129. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39:46
  • 130. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:39:56
  • 131. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:40:09
  • 132. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:40:44
  • 133. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:41:14
  • 134. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41:27
  • 135. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:41:39
  • 136. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42:22
  • 137. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 1:42:31
  • 138. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:42:51
  • 139. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:43:19
  • 140. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:44:38
  • 141. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:44:58
  • 142. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:45:10
  • 143. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45:35
  • 144. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:46:12
  • 145. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:47:39
  • 146. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:48:21
  • 147. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:48:30
  • 148. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:48:40
  • 149. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:49:18
  • 150. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49:50
  • 151. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 1:50:18
  • 152. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:50:35
  • 153. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:51:09
  • 154. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:51:20
  • 155. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51:39
  • 156. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52:14
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:53:38
  • 158. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:41
  • 159. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53:44
  • 160. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:53:53
  • 161. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:54:35
  • 162. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 1:54:43
  • 163. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:55:02
  • 164. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 1:55:52
  • 165. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:56:38
  • 166. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:56:39
  • 167. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:58:04
  • 168. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:58:16
  • 169. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:58:21
  • 170. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:00:30
  • 171. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:00:39
  • 172. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:01:44
  • 173. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02:59
  • 174. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03:28
  • 175. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:04:08
  • 176. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:04:41
  • 177. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05:16
  • 178. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:07:04
  • 179. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:07:04
  • 180. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:10:20
  • 181. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:10:41
  • 182. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 2:11:23
  • 183. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 2:11:31
  • 184. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 2:12:38
  • 185. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:15:43
  • 186. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 2:20:08
  • 187. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21:04
  • 188. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 2:21:45
  • 189. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23:54
  • 190. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:27:30
  • 191. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 2:30:14
  • 192. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:39:30
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter