Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 12 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 16, 2013
  • Updated May. 16, 2013 at 1:17 PM EST

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:01:47
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 3. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 5. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 6. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 8. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 9. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 10. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 11. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 13. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 14. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 15. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 16. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 17. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 18. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 19. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 20. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 21. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 23. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 24. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 25. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 26. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 27. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 29. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 30. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 31. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 33. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 34. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 35. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 36. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 37. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 38. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 40. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 41. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 42. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 43. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 44. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 45. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 46. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 47. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 48. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 49. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 50. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at :00
  • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 53. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 54. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 55. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 56. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 57. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 58. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 59. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 60. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at :00
  • 61. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 62. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 63. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 65. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 66. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 68. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 71. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 72. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 73. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 74. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 75. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 76. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 77. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 78. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 79. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 80. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 81. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 82. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 83. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 84. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 85. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 86. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 87. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 88. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :54
  • 89. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :22
  • 90. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 1:07
  • 91. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07
  • 92. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :55
  • 93. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07
  • 94. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 95. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 96. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :28
  • 97. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:07
  • 98. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:07
  • 99. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 1:07
  • 100. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:07
  • 101. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 102. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:07
  • 103. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:07
  • 104. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07
  • 105. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:07
  • 106. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07
  • 107. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 108. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 109. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 110. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07
  • 111. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07
  • 112. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 113. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
  • 114. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 115. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 116. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :35
  • 117. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:07
  • 118. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 3:17
  • 119. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 3:17
  • 120. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 3:17
  • 121. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:17
  • 122. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 3:17
  • 123. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:17
  • 124. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:17
  • 125. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:17
  • 126. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17
  • 127. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:17
  • 128. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 3:17
  • 129. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17
  • 130. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 131. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 3:17
  • 132. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:17
  • 133. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:17
  • 134. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 3:17
  • 135. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:48
  • 136. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 3:17
  • 137. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 3:17
  • 138. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:48
  • 139. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:18
  • 140. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:59
  • 141. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 142. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:59
  • 143. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:59
  • 144. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17
  • 145. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 3:17
  • 146. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59
  • 147. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:59
  • 148. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:17
  • 149. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:48
  • 150. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 2:18
  • 151. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 3:17
  • 152. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:17
  • 153. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:48
  • 154. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:17
  • 155. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:17
  • 156. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:17
  • 157. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17
  • 158. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 3:17
  • 159. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 160. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 161. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 162. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 163. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:17
  • 164. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17
  • 165. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:48
  • 166. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:17
  • 167. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 3:17
  • 168. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:17
  • 169. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:48
  • 170. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 171. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:29
  • 172. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:48
  • 173. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:17
  • 174. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 175. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 176. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:24
  • 177. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:24
  • 178. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:24
  • 179. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:24
  • 180. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:24
  • 181. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:27
  • 182. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 4:27
  • 183. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:16
  • 184. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:27
  • 185. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:27
  • 186. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:27
  • 187. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 4:27
  • 188. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 4:27
  • 189. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 12:18
  • 190. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 14:21
  • DNF Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia
  • DNS Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter