Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 13 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 17, 2013

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 6:09:55
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 3. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 5. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 6. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 8. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 9. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 10. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 11. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 12. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 13. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 14. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 15. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 16. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 17. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 18. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 19. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 20. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 21. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 23. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 24. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 25. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 26. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 27. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 28. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 29. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 30. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 31. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 32. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 33. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 34. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 35. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 37. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 38. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 39. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 40. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 41. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 42. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 43. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 44. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 45. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 46. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 47. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 48. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :00
  • 49. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 50. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 51. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 52. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 53. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 54. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 55. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 56. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 57. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 58. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 59. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 60. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 61. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 62. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 63. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 64. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 65. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 66. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 67. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 68. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 71. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :00
  • 72. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 73. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 74. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 75. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 76. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 77. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 78. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 79. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 80. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 81. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 82. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 83. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 84. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 85. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 86. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 87. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 88. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 89. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :20
  • 90. Danny PATE, Sky, at :22
  • 91. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :24
  • 92. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :24
  • 93. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :24
  • 94. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :24
  • 95. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :24
  • 96. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :24
  • 97. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :24
  • 98. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :24
  • 99. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :27
  • 100. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :31
  • 101. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :38
  • 102. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :38
  • 103. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at :38
  • 104. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :43
  • 105. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :53
  • 106. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:58
  • 107. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:02
  • 108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 109. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:58
  • 110. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:58
  • 111. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:58
  • 112. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:58
  • 113. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:02
  • 114. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:31
  • 115. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:31
  • 116. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:47
  • 117. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 4:13
  • 118. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:13
  • 119. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:13
  • 120. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:22
  • 121. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:29
  • 122. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:17
  • 123. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:17
  • 124. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 9:17
  • 125. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:17
  • 126. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:17
  • 127. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:58
  • 128. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:59
  • 129. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:37
  • 130. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:32
  • 131. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 16:32
  • 132. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:32
  • 133. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:32
  • 134. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:32
  • 135. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 16:32
  • 136. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 16:32
  • 137. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:32
  • 138. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:32
  • 139. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 16:32
  • 140. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:32
  • 141. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:32
  • 142. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:32
  • 143. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:32
  • 144. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 16:32
  • 145. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 16:32
  • 146. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 16:32
  • 147. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 16:32
  • 148. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 16:32
  • 149. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:32
  • 150. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 16:32
  • 151. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:32
  • 152. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:32
  • 153. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:32
  • 154. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 16:32
  • 155. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 16:32
  • 156. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:32
  • 157. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:32
  • 158. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:32
  • 159. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:32
  • 160. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:32
  • 161. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:32
  • 162. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 16:32
  • 163. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:32
  • 164. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 16:32
  • 165. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:32
  • 166. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:32
  • 167. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:32
  • 168. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 16:32
  • 169. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:32
  • 170. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:32
  • 171. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:32
  • 172. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:32
  • 173. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 16:32
  • 174. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:32
  • 175. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 16:32
  • 176. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:32
  • 177. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 16:32
  • 178. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 16:32
  • 179. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 16:32
  • 180. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 16:32
  • 181. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 16:32
  • 182. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 16:32
  • 183. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 16:32
  • 184. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:32
  • 185. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 16:32
  • 186. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 16:32
  • 187. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 16:32
  • DNS Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ
  • DNS Bradley WIGGINS, Sky
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter