Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 14 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 18, 2013
  • Updated May. 18, 2013 at 7:26 PM EDT

  • 1. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, in 4:42:55
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :26
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :30
  • 6. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 8. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :33
  • 9. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :55
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :58
  • 11. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :59
  • 12. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :59
  • 13. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:04
  • 14. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:08
  • 15. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08
  • 16. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:15
  • 17. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:24
  • 18. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:28
  • 19. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:41
  • 20. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:48
  • 21. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:16
  • 22. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32
  • 23. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:40
  • 24. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:53
  • 25. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:21
  • 26. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 3:21
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 3:21
  • 28. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:25
  • 29. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:39
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:01
  • 31. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:05
  • 32. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 4:16
  • 33. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 4:16
  • 34. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 4:16
  • 35. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 4:16
  • 36. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 4:16
  • 37. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:16
  • 38. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 4:16
  • 39. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:16
  • 40. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:16
  • 41. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:30
  • 42. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 4:58
  • 43. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 4:58
  • 44. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 5:18
  • 45. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:43
  • 46. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:43
  • 47. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 5:50
  • 48. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:50
  • 49. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:18
  • 50. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:24
  • 51. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 6:24
  • 52. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 6:56
  • 53. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:56
  • 54. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 6:56
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 7:06
  • 56. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 7:06
  • 57. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 7:42
  • 58. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 7:54
  • 59. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 7:54
  • 60. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:57
  • 61. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 9:11
  • 62. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 10:08
  • 63. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 10:08
  • 64. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:08
  • 65. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:08
  • 66. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:08
  • 67. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 10:08
  • 68. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:08
  • 69. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 10:08
  • 70. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 71. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 10:08
  • 72. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 73. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:17
  • 74. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:14
  • 75. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 11:23
  • 76. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 11:27
  • 77. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 12:05
  • 78. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 12:17
  • 79. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:28
  • 80. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:59
  • 81. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:02
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:31
  • 83. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:31
  • 84. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:31
  • 85. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 13:35
  • 86. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 14:22
  • 87. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:22
  • 88. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 14:22
  • 89. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 14:22
  • 90. Danny PATE, Sky, at 14:22
  • 91. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 14:28
  • 92. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 14:50
  • 93. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 14:53
  • 94. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 15:00
  • 95. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 15:03
  • 96. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:09
  • 97. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:05
  • 98. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:57
  • 99. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:57
  • 100. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 17:48
  • 101. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:17
  • 102. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 20:32
  • 103. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 20:32
  • 104. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:32
  • 105. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 106. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:32
  • 107. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:32
  • 108. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:32
  • 110. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 20:32
  • 111. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:32
  • 112. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 20:32
  • 113. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:32
  • 114. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:32
  • 115. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 20:32
  • 116. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:32
  • 117. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 20:32
  • 118. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 119. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:32
  • 120. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:32
  • 121. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 122. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 123. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:32
  • 124. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 125. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 126. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 20:32
  • 127. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 20:32
  • 128. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 20:32
  • 129. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 20:32
  • 130. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 20:32
  • 131. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 20:32
  • 132. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 20:32
  • 133. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:32
  • 134. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:32
  • 135. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 136. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:32
  • 137. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:32
  • 138. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:32
  • 139. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 20:32
  • 140. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 141. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 20:32
  • 142. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 20:32
  • 143. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 20:32
  • 144. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 20:32
  • 145. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:32
  • 146. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 20:32
  • 147. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 20:32
  • 148. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:32
  • 149. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:32
  • 150. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 20:32
  • 151. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 152. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 20:32
  • 153. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 21:18
  • 154. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 21:28
  • 155. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 21:31
  • 156. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 21:33
  • 157. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:35
  • 158. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 22:26
  • 159. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:26
  • 160. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 22:26
  • 161. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:31
  • 162. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:31
  • 163. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:31
  • 164. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:31
  • 165. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:31
  • 166. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:31
  • 167. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:31
  • 168. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:36
  • 169. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:58
  • 170. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 23:32
  • 171. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:45
  • 172. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 24:13
  • 173. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 24:45
  • 174. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 24:45
  • 175. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 24:45
  • 176. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 25:03
  • 177. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:05
  • 178. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:05
  • 179. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 25:17
  • 180. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:24
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana
  • DNF Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNS Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco
  • DNS Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNS Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter