Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 14 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 18, 2013
  • Updated May. 18, 2013 at 7:26 PM EST

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 57:20:52
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:46
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:47
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53
  • 6. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 4:55
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:12
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:32
  • 9. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:39
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:51
  • 11. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 6:40
  • 12. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:42
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 7:06
  • 14. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:19
  • 15. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 7:36
  • 16. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:11
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:24
  • 18. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:53
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 13:23
  • 20. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:29
  • 21. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:36
  • 22. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:36
  • 23. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 16:25
  • 24. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:44
  • 25. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 19:37
  • 26. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 21:49
  • 27. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:25
  • 28. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 22:44
  • 29. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 28:01
  • 30. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 29:50
  • 31. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 30:01
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 32:01
  • 33. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 34:02
  • 34. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 38:35
  • 35. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 39:20
  • 36. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 40:26
  • 37. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:41
  • 38. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:56
  • 39. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 46:21
  • 40. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 46:28
  • 41. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 46:56
  • 42. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:06
  • 43. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 49:18
  • 44. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 49:50
  • 45. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 53:55
  • 46. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 56:24
  • 47. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 58:03
  • 48. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:00:41
  • 49. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01:10
  • 50. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:01:12
  • 51. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:01:54
  • 52. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:02:04
  • 53. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:04:19
  • 54. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05:22
  • 55. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:07:54
  • 56. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08:07
  • 57. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:08:24
  • 58. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:36
  • 59. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:43
  • 60. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:14:42
  • 61. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:15:27
  • 62. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15:33
  • 63. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:17
  • 64. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:17:55
  • 65. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:18:44
  • 66. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:20:02
  • 67. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:21:31
  • 68. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22:42
  • 69. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:24:28
  • 70. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 1:24:52
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:24:56
  • 72. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:26:00
  • 73. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:26:05
  • 74. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:27:17
  • 75. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:27:53
  • 76. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:28:52
  • 77. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:29:47
  • 78. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31:45
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:31:50
  • 80. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 1:32:03
  • 81. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:32:34
  • 82. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33:11
  • 83. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:33:44
  • 84. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 1:35:06
  • 85. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:37:18
  • 86. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:37:51
  • 87. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:54
  • 88. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:38:41
  • 89. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:40:54
  • 90. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40:56
  • 91. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:42:09
  • 92. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:43:23
  • 93. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:44:23
  • 94. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:44:24
  • 95. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:44:58
  • 96. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45:54
  • 97. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:45:56
  • 98. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:47:01
  • 99. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:47:09
  • 100. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:47:17
  • 101. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:48:19
  • 102. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:03
  • 103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50:03
  • 104. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:51:09
  • 105. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:51:44
  • 106. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:49
  • 107. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:52:24
  • 108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53:04
  • 109. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:53:10
  • 110. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:53:11
  • 111. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:53:37
  • 112. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:55:07
  • 113. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:56:50
  • 114. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57:45
  • 115. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:58:22
  • 116. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:59:13
  • 117. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:00:59
  • 118. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:01:28
  • 119. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:02:17
  • 120. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:02:23
  • 121. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 2:02:28
  • 122. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:02:37
  • 123. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:02:55
  • 124. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:03:06
  • 125. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:03:08
  • 126. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:03:22
  • 127. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:04:04
  • 128. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 2:06:03
  • 129. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08:24
  • 130. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:08:53
  • 131. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:09:00
  • 132. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:11:27
  • 133. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:12:58
  • 134. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:13:42
  • 135. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14:31
  • 136. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:14:32
  • 137. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:15:16
  • 138. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:15:59
  • 139. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:16:24
  • 140. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:16:44
  • 141. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:16:48
  • 142. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:17:53
  • 143. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:18:22
  • 144. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:18:37
  • 145. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:19:50
  • 146. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20:35
  • 147. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:21:28
  • 148. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:21:49
  • 149. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:22:14
  • 150. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23:43
  • 151. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:25:38
  • 152. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26:43
  • 153. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:28:10
  • 154. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:28:24
  • 155. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 2:28:31
  • 156. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 2:29:37
  • 157. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:30:00
  • 158. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:31:32
  • 159. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 2:31:59
  • 160. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32:48
  • 161. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 2:33:54
  • 162. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33:55
  • 163. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:39:13
  • 164. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39:35
  • 165. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:41:24
  • 166. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:42:07
  • 167. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:43:01
  • 168. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:43:51
  • 169. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:06
  • 170. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:49:00
  • 171. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:52:00
  • 172. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:56:45
  • 173. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:00:31
  • 174. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 3:01:52
  • 175. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02:37
  • 176. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:03:14
  • 177. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:04:34
  • 178. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 3:06:15
  • 179. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 3:07:11
  • 180. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:24:38
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter