Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 16 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 21, 2013
  • Updated May. 21, 2013 at 1:00 PM EDT

  • 1. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, in 5:52:48
  • 2. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 6. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :14
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 9. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :14
  • 10. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :14
  • 12. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :14
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :14
  • 14. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :14
  • 15. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :14
  • 16. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :20
  • 17. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :23
  • 18. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:51
  • 19. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:51
  • 20. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:51
  • 21. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:51
  • 22. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:51
  • 23. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:51
  • 24. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51
  • 25. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:51
  • 26. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:51
  • 27. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51
  • 28. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:51
  • 29. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:24
  • 30. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:24
  • 31. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:24
  • 32. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:24
  • 33. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:24
  • 34. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:24
  • 35. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 2:24
  • 36. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:24
  • 37. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 2:24
  • 38. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 2:24
  • 39. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:24
  • 40. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:52
  • 41. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:31
  • 42. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 3:31
  • 43. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 3:31
  • 44. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:31
  • 45. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:31
  • 46. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:31
  • 47. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 4:01
  • 48. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 4:01
  • 49. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:01
  • 50. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:01
  • 51. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:01
  • 52. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:01
  • 53. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 4:01
  • 54. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:01
  • 55. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:34
  • 56. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:20
  • 57. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:31
  • 58. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 6:31
  • 59. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:31
  • 60. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 6:31
  • 61. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 6:31
  • 62. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 6:31
  • 63. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 6:31
  • 64. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:31
  • 65. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 6:31
  • 66. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:19
  • 67. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:19
  • 68. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:19
  • 69. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:19
  • 70. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 9:19
  • 71. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:19
  • 72. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:19
  • 73. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:19
  • 74. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:19
  • 75. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 9:19
  • 76. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 9:19
  • 77. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 9:19
  • 78. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 9:19
  • 79. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 9:19
  • 80. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:19
  • 81. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 9:19
  • 82. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 9:19
  • 83. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 9:46
  • 84. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 85. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:46
  • 86. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 87. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:46
  • 88. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:53
  • 89. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 10:53
  • 90. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:53
  • 91. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 10:53
  • 92. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:53
  • 93. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:53
  • 94. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:53
  • 95. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:53
  • 96. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 10:53
  • 97. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:53
  • 98. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:53
  • 99. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:53
  • 100. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 10:53
  • 101. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:53
  • 102. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:53
  • 103. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:53
  • 104. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:53
  • 105. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:53
  • 106. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:53
  • 107. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:53
  • 108. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:53
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:53
  • 110. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 10:53
  • 111. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:53
  • 112. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:53
  • 113. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:53
  • 114. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:53
  • 115. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 10:53
  • 116. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 10:53
  • 117. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 10:53
  • 118. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:53
  • 119. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:53
  • 120. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:53
  • 121. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:59
  • 122. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:59
  • 123. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 13:59
  • 124. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 13:59
  • 125. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 16:16
  • 126. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:16
  • 127. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 16:16
  • 128. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 16:16
  • 129. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 16:16
  • 130. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:16
  • 131. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:16
  • 132. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:16
  • 133. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:16
  • 134. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 16:16
  • 135. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:16
  • 136. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 16:16
  • 137. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:16
  • 138. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:16
  • 139. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:16
  • 140. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:16
  • 141. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 16:16
  • 142. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 16:16
  • 143. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:16
  • 144. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 16:16
  • 145. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:16
  • 146. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 16:16
  • 147. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 16:16
  • 148. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 16:16
  • 149. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:16
  • 150. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 16:16
  • 151. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 16:23
  • 152. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:23
  • 153. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:23
  • 154. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:23
  • 155. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:23
  • 156. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:23
  • 157. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:10
  • 158. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 17:17
  • 159. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 17:17
  • 160. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 17:17
  • 161. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 17:17
  • 162. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 17:17
  • 163. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 17:17
  • 164. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 17:17
  • 165. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 17:17
  • 166. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:17
  • 167. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 17:17
  • 168. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:17
  • 169. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:17
  • 170. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:17
  • 171. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:17
  • 172. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:17
  • 173. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 17:17
  • 174. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 17:17
  • DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ
  • DNF Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing
  • DNS Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter