Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 16 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 21, 2013
  • Updated May. 21, 2013 at 1:00 PM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 67:55:36
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:46
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53
  • 5. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 4:13
  • 6. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 4:57
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:15
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:20
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:34
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 7:43
  • 12. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 7:47
  • 13. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 8:15
  • 14. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:19
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:36
  • 16. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 9:02
  • 17. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 10:26
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 15:04
  • 19. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:26
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 20:42
  • 21. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:54
  • 22. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:06
  • 23. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 26:12
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 27:00
  • 25. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 28:23
  • 26. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 31:14
  • 27. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 31:41
  • 28. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 32:22
  • 29. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 33:34
  • 30. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 34:01
  • 31. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:22
  • 32. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 42:03
  • 33. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:03
  • 34. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 45:49
  • 35. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:39
  • 36. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 54:08
  • 37. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:12
  • 38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 59:31
  • 39. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 59:36
  • 40. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:02:21
  • 41. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:04:47
  • 42. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:05:27
  • 43. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:06:53
  • 44. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07:10
  • 45. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:08:03
  • 46. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:08:39
  • 47. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:09:55
  • 48. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:15:50
  • 49. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:17:50
  • 50. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:22:01
  • 51. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22:36
  • 52. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23:44
  • 53. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24:29
  • 54. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24:59
  • 55. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:25:00
  • 56. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:25:25
  • 57. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:25:42
  • 58. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:30:01
  • 59. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:30:03
  • 60. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:31:57
  • 61. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34:15
  • 62. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34:17
  • 63. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:37:36
  • 64. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38:47
  • 65. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:41:10
  • 66. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:41:22
  • 67. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:43:13
  • 68. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:20
  • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:45:51
  • 70. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:47:50
  • 71. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:48:02
  • 72. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 1:48:14
  • 73. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:48:52
  • 74. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:51:03
  • 75. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:54:54
  • 76. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:55:16
  • 77. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 1:55:39
  • 78. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:55:42
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:57:28
  • 80. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:58:33
  • 81. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:58:47
  • 82. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59:04
  • 83. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:02:02
  • 84. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 2:03:19
  • 85. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:03:27
  • 86. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:04:02
  • 87. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:06:22
  • 88. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:07:45
  • 89. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07:54
  • 90. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:08:31
  • 91. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08:54
  • 92. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 2:09:18
  • 93. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11:47
  • 94. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:12:15
  • 95. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:12:38
  • 96. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:14:01
  • 97. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:15:26
  • 98. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:15:54
  • 99. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15:56
  • 100. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:16:05
  • 101. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:17:38
  • 102. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20:14
  • 103. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:22:00
  • 104. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:22:03
  • 105. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:23:35
  • 106. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23:38
  • 107. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:25:18
  • 108. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:29:23
  • 109. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:30:03
  • 110. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:30:11
  • 111. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:31:12
  • 112. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:31:54
  • 113. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:34:01
  • 114. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:34:45
  • 115. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:36:01
  • 116. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:36:06
  • 117. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:36:13
  • 118. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:36:25
  • 119. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:36:28
  • 120. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:36:39
  • 121. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:36:52
  • 122. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:39:11
  • 123. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40:02
  • 124. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:40:53
  • 125. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:41:01
  • 126. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:41:44
  • 127. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 2:42:08
  • 128. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:42:19
  • 129. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:44:29
  • 130. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:43
  • 131. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:45:19
  • 132. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 2:45:30
  • 133. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:45:30
  • 134. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:49:03
  • 135. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49:47
  • 136. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:50:36
  • 137. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:51:55
  • 138. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57:29
  • 139. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:57:29
  • 140. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58:16
  • 141. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:58:25
  • 142. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:59:01
  • 143. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01:22
  • 144. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:01:56
  • 145. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:02:40
  • 146. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:03:37
  • 147. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:04:30
  • 148. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05:08
  • 149. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:05:16
  • 150. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 3:05:52
  • 151. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 3:06:10
  • 152. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 3:08:31
  • 153. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:08:47
  • 154. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:09:11
  • 155. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:11:26
  • 156. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:11:34
  • 157. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:13:02
  • 158. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:15:50
  • 159. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:16:07
  • 160. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:19:47
  • 161. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:21:45
  • 162. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:22:22
  • 163. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:24:26
  • 164. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:25:17
  • 165. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:26:53
  • 166. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:27:04
  • 167. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:38:10
  • 168. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 3:42:47
  • 169. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 3:44:54
  • 170. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45:39
  • 171. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:46:23
  • 172. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:47:36
  • 173. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 3:48:27
  • 174. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:08:41
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter