Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 16 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 21, 2013
  • Updated May. 21, 2013 at 1:00 PM EDT

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 109 points
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 103 points
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 85 points
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 84 points
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 78 points
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 76 points
  • 7. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 72 points
  • 8. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, 61 points
  • 9. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, 61 points
  • 10. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 55 points
  • 11. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 55 points
  • 12. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 47 points
  • 13. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, 45 points
  • 14. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 45 points
  • 15. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 45 points
  • 16. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 45 points
  • 17. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 43 points
  • 18. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 40 points
  • 19. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, 37 points
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 34 points
  • 22. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 33 points
  • 23. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 33 points
  • 24. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 32 points
  • 25. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, 32 points
  • 26. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 32 points
  • 27. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, 32 points
  • 28. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, 31 points
  • 29. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 points
  • 30. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 29 points
  • 31. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 29 points
  • 32. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 28 points
  • 33. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, 25 points
  • 34. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 24 points
  • 35. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 23 points
  • 36. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 22 points
  • 37. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 38. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 39. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 22 points
  • 40. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 22 points
  • 41. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 21 points
  • 42. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, 20 points
  • 43. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 20 points
  • 44. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, 19 points
  • 45. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, 19 points
  • 46. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, 19 points
  • 47. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, 18 points
  • 48. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 18 points
  • 49. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 18 points
  • 50. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 51. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 15 points
  • 52. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 15 points
  • 53. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 14 points
  • 54. Robert GESINK, Blanco, 14 points
  • 55. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 14 points
  • 56. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 points
  • 57. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 58. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, 12 points
  • 59. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, 12 points
  • 60. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 12 points
  • 61. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, 12 points
  • 62. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 12 points
  • 63. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 12 points
  • 64. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 12 points
  • 65. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, 12 points
  • 66. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, 11 points
  • 67. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 10 points
  • 68. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 69. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, 10 points
  • 70. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 10 points
  • 71. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 72. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 73. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 74. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 8 points
  • 75. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, 8 points
  • 76. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 8 points
  • 77. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 8 points
  • 78. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, 8 points
  • 79. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 80. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 7 points
  • 81. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 82. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 7 points
  • 83. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 84. Johan LE BON, FDJ, 6 points
  • 85. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, 6 points
  • 86. Danny PATE, Sky, 6 points
  • 87. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 6 points
  • 88. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 89. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 90. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 5 points
  • 91. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, 5 points
  • 92. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 93. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, 4 points
  • 94. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 95. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, 4 points
  • 96. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, 4 points
  • 97. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, 4 points
  • 98. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, 4 points
  • 99. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 4 points
  • 100. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 3 points
  • 101. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 102. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 3 points
  • 103. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 104. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 105. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 106. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 2 points
  • 107. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 108. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 109. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 2 points
  • 110. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 111. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 112. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, 1 points
  • 113. Fabio ARU, Astana, 1 points
  • 114. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 points
  • 115. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 points
  • 116. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 117. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 points
  • 118. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 119. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 120. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 121. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, -3 points
  • 122. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, -4 points
  • 123. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, -4 points
  • 124. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, -5 points
  • 125. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, -9 points
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter