Menu

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 17 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 22, 2013
  • Updated May. 22, 2013 at 1:48 PM EDT

  • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, in 5:15:34
  • 2. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :19
  • 3. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 4. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 5. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :19
  • 6. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :19
  • 7. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :19
  • 8. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :19
  • 9. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :19
  • 10. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 11. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :19
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :19
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :19
  • 14. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :19
  • 15. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :19
  • 16. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :19
  • 17. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :19
  • 18. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 19. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :19
  • 20. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :19
  • 21. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :19
  • 22. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :19
  • 23. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :19
  • 24. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :19
  • 25. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :19
  • 26. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 27. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 28. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :19
  • 29. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :19
  • 30. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :19
  • 31. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :19
  • 32. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :19
  • 33. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :19
  • 34. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at :19
  • 35. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 36. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 37. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :19
  • 38. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :19
  • 39. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :19
  • 40. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :19
  • 41. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :50
  • 42. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:11
  • 43. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:11
  • 44. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:11
  • 45. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:11
  • 46. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:11
  • 47. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:19
  • 48. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 1:37
  • 49. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 51. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37
  • 52. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 53. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 54. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:37
  • 56. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37
  • 57. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 1:37
  • 58. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:37
  • 59. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 60. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:37
  • 61. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 62. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:37
  • 63. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
  • 64. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 1:37
  • 65. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:37
  • 66. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 67. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 68. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:37
  • 69. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:37
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:37
  • 71. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:37
  • 72. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 73. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 74. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 75. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37
  • 76. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:37
  • 77. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 78. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:37
  • 79. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:37
  • 80. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 81. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:37
  • 82. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37
  • 83. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 84. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:37
  • 85. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:37
  • 86. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:37
  • 87. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:46
  • 88. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:46
  • 89. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
  • 90. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:46
  • 91. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:46
  • 92. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 93. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:00
  • 94. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:00
  • 95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:09
  • 96. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:38
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 98. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 99. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 100. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 101. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12
  • 102. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12
  • 103. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12
  • 104. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:12
  • 105. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:12
  • 106. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 3:12
  • 107. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 108. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:22
  • 109. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:53
  • 110. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:26
  • 111. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:26
  • 112. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:26
  • 113. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:28
  • 114. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 8:09
  • 115. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 8:09
  • 116. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:09
  • 117. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 8:09
  • 118. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:09
  • 119. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:09
  • 120. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:09
  • 121. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:09
  • 122. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:09
  • 123. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:09
  • 124. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:09
  • 125. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:09
  • 126. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:09
  • 127. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 8:09
  • 128. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:09
  • 129. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:09
  • 130. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:09
  • 131. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 8:09
  • 132. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:33
  • 133. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:33
  • 134. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 9:33
  • 135. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 9:33
  • 136. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 9:33
  • 137. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:33
  • 138. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 9:33
  • 139. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:33
  • 140. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:33
  • 141. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:33
  • 142. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:33
  • 143. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 9:33
  • 144. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:33
  • 145. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 9:33
  • 146. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 9:33
  • 147. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:33
  • 148. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:33
  • 149. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 9:33
  • 150. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 9:33
  • 151. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 9:33
  • 152. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 9:33
  • 153. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:33
  • 154. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:33
  • 155. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 9:33
  • 156. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:33
  • 157. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:33
  • 158. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:33
  • 159. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:33
  • 160. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:33
  • 161. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:33
  • 162. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 9:33
  • 163. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:33
  • 164. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 9:33
  • 165. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:33
  • 166. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 9:33
  • 167. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 9:33
  • 168. Danny PATE, Sky, at 9:33
  • 169. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:33
  • 170. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 9:33
  • 171. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:48
  • 172. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 11:05
  • DNS Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter